Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

United Warriors
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for United Warriors
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday October 12 9:45 PM at Fighting Chickens W 9 - 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 17 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 6 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 20 9:45 PM at EK Leafs L 2 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 24 9:45 PM vs Street Rules W 5 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 27 9:45 PM at Peter Northstars W 6 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 2 9:45 PM at Fighting Chickens T 5 - 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 4 9:00 PM at Three Nations Stars L 3 - 8 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 7 9:45 PM vs Street Rules L 5 - 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 14 9:45 PM vs Fighting Chickens L 4 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 17 9:45 PM at EK Leafs T 7 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 21 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars L 2 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 22 10:00 PM at Street Rules L 7 - 9 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 30 9:45 PM at Fighting Chickens L 7 - 9 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 5 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 3 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 8 9:45 PM at EK Leafs W 7 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 12 8:30 PM vs Peter Northstars L 4 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 16 9:00 PM at Three Nations Stars W 6 - 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 19 9:45 PM vs Fighting Chickens L 4 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 4 9:45 PM at Fighting Chickens W 7 - 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 9 9:45 PM vs Street Rules W 2 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 4:45 PM at Three Nations Stars T 3 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 16 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 7 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 18 9:45 PM at Fighting Chickens L 4 - 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 23 9:45 PM vs Street Rules W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 26 9:45 PM at Peter Northstars W 4 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 30 9:45 PM vs EK Leafs L 4 - 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 1 9:45 PM at Fighting Chickens L 4 - 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 6 9:45 PM vs Street Rules W 8 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 9 9:45 PM at EK Leafs L 3 - 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 13 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 2 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 16 9:45 PM vs Peter Northstars T 8 - 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 21 10:00 PM at EK Leafs W 11 - 3 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday February 24 9:30 PM at Three Nations Stars L 1 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 1 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 2 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 5 10:00 PM at Three Nations Stars L 0 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)