Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

The Wayners
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for The Wayners
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Thursday October 13 8:30 PM at Bullets L 4 - 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 16 8:45 PM at The Storm L 0 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 21 9:30 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators T 2 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 28 9:30 PM vs Hotwings W 5 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 2 9:45 PM at Hang Em High W 6 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 4 9:15 PM at Generators W 7 - 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 5 8:15 PM at Jagr Bombs L 2 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 18 9:30 PM vs Jokers W 6 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 20 8:45 PM at The Storm W 6 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 21 9:30 PM at Pistols W 5 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 25 9:30 PM vs Bullets L 5 - 7 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 29 9:45 PM vs Generators W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 2 9:30 PM vs Jokers W 4 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 3 8:15 PM at Jagr Bombs W 10 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 9 9:30 PM vs Pistols W 4 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 10 7:30 PM at Jokers W 9 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 16 9:30 PM vs Bullets W 6 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 17 7:30 PM vs Generators W 4 - 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 6 9:30 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators T 3 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 7 8:15 PM at Jagr Bombs L 5 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 13 9:30 PM vs Pistols T 3 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 8:15 PM at Jagr Bombs L 1 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 19 8:30 PM at Bullets L 3 - 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 21 9:15 PM at Pistols L 3 - 11 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 26 8:45 PM vs Jagr Bombs W 4 - 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 27 9:30 PM vs Bullets W 6 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 3 9:30 PM vs Pistols W 4 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 7 10:00 PM at Bullets L 3 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 10 9:30 PM vs Jokers T 4 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 11 8:15 PM at Jagr Bombs T 5 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 16 8:30 PM at Bullets W 3 - 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 17 9:30 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 3 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday March 3 9:30 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 5 - 1 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 9 8:30 PM at Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 5 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 10 9:45 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 3 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 20 8:30 PM vs Pistols W 3 - 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 23 8:00 PM at Pistols W 4 - 3 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 29 7:45 PM vs Pistols L 4 - 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday April 4 8:00 PM at Pistols W 4 - 0 Southdale West (View Score)
(Game Sheet)