Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

The Storm
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for The Storm
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Thursday October 13 8:00 PM at Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 10 - 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 15 8:15 PM at Jagr Bombs L 3 - 9 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 16 8:45 PM vs The Wayners W 2 - 0 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 23 8:45 PM vs Generators T 4 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 30 8:45 PM vs Jokers W 6 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 31 9:30 PM at Pistols L 3 - 7 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 6 8:45 PM at Bullets T 6 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 12 8:15 PM at Jagr Bombs W 5 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 13 8:45 PM vs Pistols L 4 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 20 8:45 PM vs The Wayners L 3 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 24 8:00 PM at Milner Ridge Sporadicators L 2 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 26 7:30 PM at Jokers L 2 - 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 1 8:30 PM at Bullets L 2 - 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 4 8:45 PM vs Generators L 4 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 9 9:15 PM at Generators L 3 - 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 11 8:45 PM vs Jokers L 2 - 8 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 15 8:00 PM at Milner Ridge Sporadicators L 1 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 18 8:45 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators L 2 - 7 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 7 1:45 PM at Hang Em High W 4 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 8 8:45 PM vs Donkey Punch W 8 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 15 8:45 PM vs Lucky Punch L 3 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 19 10:00 PM at Falcons T 6 - 6 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 22 8:45 PM vs Dirty Bird W 7 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 28 8:00 PM at Hotwings L 6 - 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 29 8:45 PM vs Donkey Punch L 0 - 7 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 4 7:30 PM at Jokers L 1 - 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 8 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch L 2 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 11 1:45 PM at Hang Em High L 4 - 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 12 8:45 PM vs Dirty Bird L 1 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 17 9:45 PM at Lucky Punch L 0 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 19 8:45 PM vs Falcons L 3 - 5 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 21 9:45 PM vs Donkey Punch T 2 - 2 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Thursday February 23 9:00 PM at Hotwings L 4 - 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 25 8:00 PM vs Hotwings L 3 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)