Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Falcons
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Falcons
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday October 12 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch W 5 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 16 9:00 PM vs Lucky Punch L 3 - 6 Southdale West (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 21 9:45 PM at Dirty Bird T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 25 8:45 PM vs Goonies W 8 - 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 1 8:45 PM vs Venom W 5 - 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 6 10:00 PM vs Dirty Bird W 5 - 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 12 1:45 PM at Hang Em High L 4 - 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 15 8:45 PM vs Donkey Punch W 9 - 6 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 19 8:00 PM at Hotwings W 6 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 22 9:45 PM vs Lucky Punch L 4 - 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 26 8:00 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo W 5 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 30 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch L 2 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 4 10:00 PM vs Lucky Punch T 1 - 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 8 10:15 PM vs Hang Em High W 12 - 2 Southdale West (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 11 10:00 PM vs Hotwings L 4 - 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 13 10:00 PM at Dirty Bird W 6 - 5 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 18 10:00 PM vs Lucky Punch L 3 - 9 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 21 9:45 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo T 2 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 4 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch W 6 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 8 10:00 PM vs Lucky Punch W 7 - 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 1:45 PM at Hang Em High W 8 - 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 15 10:00 PM vs Generators T 2 - 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 19 10:00 PM vs The Storm T 6 - 6 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 21 7:30 PM at Jokers W 3 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 24 8:45 PM vs Hotwings W 7 - 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 29 9:45 PM vs Hang Em High L 2 - 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 30 9:45 PM at Dirty Bird W 6 - 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 7 8:45 PM vs Lucky Punch L 2 - 7 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 12 10:00 PM vs Hang Em High W 4 - 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 13 9:45 PM at Hotwings W 7 - 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 19 8:45 PM at The Storm W 5 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 23 8:00 PM at Oakbank Dynamo L 5 - 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Sunday February 26 10:00 PM vs Donkey Punch W 5 - 0 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 28 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch L 4 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 2 9:45 PM vs Donkey Punch L 2 - 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)