Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Fighting Saints
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Fighting Saints
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Saturday October 15 3:00 PM vs 402 Bears W 7 - 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 18 8:45 PM at Winnipeg Rifles W 5 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 21 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers T 5 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 25 9:45 PM vs Snipers W 6 - 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 29 3:00 PM vs Silver Bullets W 3 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 2 9:45 PM vs Barley Kings W 6 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 5 3:00 PM vs 3CP1 W 6 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 6 2:30 PM vs Barley Kings L 2 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 13 2:30 PM vs Bears W 7 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 14 10:00 PM at Winnipeg Rifles L 0 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 20 2:30 PM vs Mid Canada Flyers W 6 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 21 10:00 PM at 402 Bears L 3 - 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 26 9:15 PM at Snipers W 6 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 4 2:30 PM vs Silver Bullets W 8 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 5 10:00 PM at Barley Kings T 4 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 9 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 4 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 11 2:30 PM vs Winnipeg Rifles W 6 - 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 14 9:45 PM at Bears L 2 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 18 2:30 PM vs Snipers L 2 - 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 8 2:30 PM vs Winnipeg Dynamo W 7 - 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 11 8:30 PM at Garage Masters Ducks L 3 - 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 13 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 8 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 15 2:30 PM vs 402 Bears W 4 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 16 10:00 PM at High Voltage W 7 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 22 2:30 PM vs Garage Masters Ducks L 4 - 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 23 10:00 PM at 402 Bears L 1 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 29 2:30 PM vs Winnipeg Dynamo W 10 - 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 30 10:00 PM at High Voltage W 5 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 3 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 3 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 8 8:30 PM at Garage Masters Ducks L 1 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 12 2:30 PM vs 402 Bears T 3 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 19 2:30 PM at High Voltage W 10 - 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday February 24 6:00 PM vs Mid Canada Flyers L 3 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 26 2:30 PM at Mid Canada Flyers L 3 - 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 2 8:00 PM vs Mid Canada Flyers W 3 - 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 10 8:30 PM at Mid Canada Flyers L 2 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)