Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Goonies
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Goonies
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday October 11 9:45 PM vs Dirty Bird L 6 - 11 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 18 9:45 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo W 10 - 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 22 4:45 PM at Venom W 10 - 4 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 25 8:45 PM at Falcons L 2 - 8 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 26 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch L 2 - 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 1 9:45 PM vs Lucky Punch L 2 - 8 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 5 7:00 PM at Lions L 1 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 8 8:45 PM vs Carvemeisters L 8 - 14 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 13 8:45 PM at Woody's W 6 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 15 8:45 PM vs Venom W 1 - 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 20 9:30 PM at Imperium W 6 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 22 8:45 PM vs Free Wheelers L 8 - 11 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 29 10:00 PM at Bulls Hockey L 3 - 9 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 3 4:45 PM at Venom L 4 - 9 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 6 8:45 PM vs Carvemeisters L 4 - 8 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 9 9:45 PM at Rink Ratz L 2 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 11 6:15 PM at Imperium W 6 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 13 9:45 PM vs Rangers T 3 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 18 6:15 PM at Lions L 3 - 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 20 8:45 PM at Bulls Hockey T 4 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 3 9:45 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys L 4 - 7 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 5 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers L 2 - 13 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 11 8:30 PM at Rangers L 4 - 10 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 7:00 PM at Lions T 7 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 17 8:45 PM vs Rink Ratz L 3 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 20 9:45 PM vs Free Wheelers W 6 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 24 9:45 PM vs Carvemeisters W 6 - 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 26 9:15 PM at Bulls Hockey T 10 - 10 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 31 9:45 PM vs Venom T 7 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 4 4:45 PM at Venom L 6 - 8 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 11 7:00 PM at Lions W 7 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 14 9:45 PM vs Rink Ratz T 6 - 6 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Tuesday February 21 10:00 PM at Bulls Hockey W 5 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 26 9:45 PM vs Bulls Hockey L 4 - 5 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 2 9:45 PM at Bulls Hockey L 3 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)