Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 43 in 2017
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, October 16
8:30 PM Grasshoppers 4 Peter Northstars 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM EK Leafs 8 Pistols 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Three Nations Stars 4 Turkeys 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hang Em High 3 Street Rules 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 4 Hotwings 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Barley Kings 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Garage Masters Ducks 2 402 Air Squadron Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, October 17
8:30 PM Pioneers 2 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Chicken Hawks 6 River Heights Express 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Falcons 5 Lucky Punch 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM DP Hockey 7 Bulls Hockey 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 18
8:30 PM Mid Canada Flyers 8 Garage Masters Ducks 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Dirty Bird 4 Rangers 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Silver Bullets 3 Bears 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM The Wayners 6 Grasshoppers 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM N. K. Army 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Generators 1 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Imperium 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, October 19
8:00 PM Fighting Saints 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Jokers 7 Bullets 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Lucky Punch 2 Wizards 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Showers & Beers 0 Ambassadors 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Wheels Snipes Celly 2 Free Wheelers 12 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Peter Northstars 7 EK Leafs 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, October 20
6:00 PM Woody's 2 Mid Canada Flyers 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM 402 Air Squadron Bears 9 Warren's Corner 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Jimmy Rustlers 1 Ambassadors 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM The Wayners 0 Three Nations Stars 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (Report Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Free Wheelers 5 Dirty Bird 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom of St Adolphe 2 Chicken Hawks 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Oakbank Dynamo 6 Generators 10 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hotwings 5 The Storm 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, October 21
1:45 PM Falcons 0 Hang Em High 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (Report Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Silver Bullets 0 Berrydale Auto Centre 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (Report Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 0 North End Hockey Club 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (Report Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Carvemeisters 0 Venom of St Adolphe 0 St. Adolphe Arena (Report Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM 3CP1 0 Winnipeg Rifles 0 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (Preview)
7:00 PM DP Hockey 0 Wheels Snipes Celly 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (Preview)
7:30 PM Street Rules 0 Jokers 0 Notre Dame (Preview)
7:45 PM Wizards 0 Jagr Bombs 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (Preview)
8:00 PM Barley Kings 0 Snipers 0 Dutton Arena (Preview)
8:45 PM No Stars 0 Wpg Sticks 0 Notre Dame (Preview)
9:15 PM Soul Stalkers 0 WCHL Jets 0 Dutton Arena (Preview)
9:15 PM Turkeys 0 Pistols 0 East End # 1 (Preview)
9:15 PM Pioneers 0 Showers & Beers 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (Preview)
Sunday, October 22
2:30 PM Mid Canada Flyers 0 Fighting Saints 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (Preview)
7:30 PM River Heights Express 0 Carvemeisters 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (Preview)
8:15 PM Jagr Bombs 0 Oakbank Dynamo 0 Oakbank Arena (Preview)
8:15 PM Chicken Hawks 0 N. K. Army 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (Preview)
8:45 PM Garage Masters Ducks 0 Woody's 0 Dutton Arena (Preview)
8:45 PM Rangers 0 The Storm 0 East End #3 (Preview)
9:15 PM Silver Bullets 0 3CP1 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (Preview)
9:30 PM Snipers 0 Bears 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (Preview)
10:00 PM WCHL Jets 0 Jimmy Rustlers 0 Dutton Arena (Preview)