Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Dirty Bird
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Dirty Bird
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday October 16 9:45 PM at DP Hockey W 7 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 20 8:45 PM at The Storm W 4 - 1 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 22 9:45 PM at Lucky Punch L 3 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 27 7:00 PM vs Hotwings W 6 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 28 9:45 PM at Imperium W 9 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 3 7:00 PM vs Bulls Hockey W 8 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 4 9:45 PM vs The Storm T 4 - 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 7 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers L 0 - 9 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 10 8:00 PM vs Hotwings W 4 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 15 9:30 PM at Wayners Hockey T 4 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 17 7:00 PM vs DP Hockey W 3 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 23 9:15 PM at Pistols L 3 - 10 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 26 9:45 PM at Bulls Hockey W 7 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 30 1:45 PM at Hang Em High L 2 - 9 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 1 7:30 PM vs Free Wheelers T 6 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 8 9:30 PM vs Lucky Punch L 3 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 1:45 PM at Hang Em High L 4 - 5 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 15 7:00 PM vs Free Wheelers L 1 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 5 7:15 PM vs Bulls Hockey W 8 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 11 1:45 PM at Hang Em High L 3 - 5 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 12 8:00 PM vs Lucky Punch W 9 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 17 9:15 PM at DP Hockey W 7 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 19 7:15 PM vs Free Wheelers W 5 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 21 9:45 PM at Lucky Punch L 2 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 26 7:00 PM vs Hang Em High W 8 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 29 9:45 PM at DP Hockey W 7 - 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 6 8:00 PM vs Free Wheelers W 5 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 9 7:00 PM vs Lucky Punch T 3 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 11 9:45 PM at Bulls Hockey W 7 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 16 8:00 PM vs DP Hockey W 1 - 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday February 28 8:45 PM vs Free Wheelers L 6 - 8 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 2 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers W 7 - 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 5 9:45 PM vs Free Wheelers L 6 - 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)