Winter 2010 - 2011 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Wizards
Winter 2010 - 2011 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Wizards
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Thursday October 14 9:15 PM vs Dirty Bird L 4 - 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 15 9:30 PM at Friday Knights W 6 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 21 9:15 PM vs Kern Hill Wings L 4 - 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 28 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 6 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 4 9:15 PM at Garage Masters Ducks W 5 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 5 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks W 4 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 12 9:30 PM at Generators L 1 - 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 16 10:00 PM at Kern Hill Wings L 2 - 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 18 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters T 2 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 21 7:30 PM at Oakbank Dynamo L 1 - 8 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 25 9:15 PM vs Dirty Bird L 3 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 2 9:15 PM vs Blades of Steel L 3 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 3 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks L 4 - 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 5 6:15 PM at Generators L 4 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 9 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club T 4 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 12 9:45 PM at Blades of Steel L 1 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 16 9:15 PM vs Garage Masters Ducks L 0 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 19 10:00 PM at Dirty Bird L 3 - 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 6 9:15 PM vs Jets T 3 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 9 7:30 PM at Carvemeisters W 5 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 13 9:15 PM vs Dirty Bird L 4 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 15 10:00 PM vs Kern Hill Wings W 5 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 20 9:15 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo L 1 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 23 9:45 PM at Blades of Steel T 5 - 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 26 9:45 PM at Generators L 2 - 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 27 9:15 PM vs Young Guns II W 4 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 3 9:15 PM at Jets W 5 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 10 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club L 1 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 17 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters L 1 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 18 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks L 3 - 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 24 9:15 PM vs Blades of Steel L 0 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 26 5:30 PM at Chicken Hawks L 2 - 4 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)