Winter 2011 - 2012 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Tweeters
Winter 2011 - 2012 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Tweeters
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday October 5 6:15 PM at Three Nations Stars W 14 - 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 16 9:45 PM at Feasant Pluckers W 6 - 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 18 10:00 PM at Titans L 1 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 24 8:45 PM vs E K Leafs L 10 - 11 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 31 8:45 PM vs Out of the Blue W 5 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 1 10:00 PM at Ice Caps L 3 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 4 9:30 PM at The Wayners L 1 - 5 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 7 8:45 PM vs Warriors T 6 - 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 17 8:30 PM at Bender Hockey L 8 - 9 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 21 8:45 PM vs EMO W 8 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 28 8:45 PM vs North End Knives W 5 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 29 10:00 PM at Out of the Blue W 9 - 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 5 8:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 7 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 7 10:00 PM at Feasant Pluckers L 2 - 11 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 12 8:45 PM vs E K Leafs L 5 - 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 13 10:00 PM at Titans L 1 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 19 8:45 PM vs Feasant Pluckers W 5 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 22 8:45 PM at Three Nations Stars W 8 - 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 2 8:15 PM at Ice Caps L 5 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 9 8:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 6 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 16 8:45 PM vs Out of the Blue W 11 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 17 10:00 PM at E K Leafs L 3 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 21 5:30 PM at Titans W 8 - 0 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 23 8:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 3 - 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 26 8:45 PM vs Ice Caps T 5 - 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 31 10:00 PM at Titans W 6 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 6 8:45 PM vs Out of the Blue L 1 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 7 10:00 PM vs E K Leafs L 4 - 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 13 8:45 PM vs Ice Caps W 12 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 14 10:00 PM at E K Leafs L 3 - 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 23 10:15 PM at Titans W 10 - 1 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 25 8:00 PM at Out of the Blue W 1 - 0 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Monday February 27 8:45 PM vs Titans W 6 - 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 28 10:00 PM at Titans L 4 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 7 9:45 PM vs Titans L 0 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)