Winter 2011 - 2012 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Komets
Winter 2011 - 2012 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Komets
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 14 9:00 PM vs Mighty Drunks W 9 - 1 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 16 10:00 PM at Hockey Mafia W 6 - 1 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 19 10:00 PM at Pirates W 10 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 24 10:00 PM at 402 Bears W 5 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 25 10:00 PM vs Strangers L 2 - 4 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 28 8:15 PM at Snipers L 3 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 30 9:30 PM vs Hawks L 5 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 6 6:15 PM vs Barley Kings L 0 - 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 8 10:00 PM at Olympians T 3 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 13 10:00 PM at Snipers L 1 - 6 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 14 9:30 PM at Pro-Connexion L 0 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 21 10:00 PM at 402 Bears L 1 - 9 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 3 12:30 PM at Hawks W 7 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 6 10:00 PM at Olympians W 7 - 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 11 2:30 PM at Berrydale Auto Centre L 1 - 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 12 9:30 PM at Pro-Connexion L 1 - 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 15 10:00 PM vs Barley Kings W 5 - 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 18 6:15 PM vs Strangers W 6 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 4 10:00 PM vs Snipers L 3 - 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 6 9:30 PM vs Pro-Connexion L 1 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 3:00 PM at Fighting Saints L 5 - 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 15 9:30 PM vs Olympians L 2 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 17 8:00 PM at Barley Kings W 4 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 23 10:00 PM at 402 Bears W 4 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 29 2:30 PM at Berrydale Auto Centre L 1 - 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 30 9:30 PM at Pro-Connexion W 5 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 4 3:00 PM at Fighting Saints T 5 - 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 7 8:00 PM at Barley Kings L 2 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 12 9:30 PM vs Strangers W 3 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 13 10:00 PM at 402 Bears T 7 - 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 21 10:00 PM at Olympians L 1 - 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 25 3:00 PM at Fighting Saints L 1 - 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Monday February 27 9:30 PM at Pro-Connexion L 1 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 3 8:45 PM vs Pro-Connexion L 3 - 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)