Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Peter Northstars
Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Peter Northstars
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday October 11 9:45 PM at Turkeys W 4 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 16 8:30 PM vs Grasshoppers W 10 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 19 9:45 PM at EK Leafs W 7 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 23 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 4 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 27 9:30 PM at The Wayners W 5 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 30 8:30 PM vs Pistols W 6 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 6 8:30 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 5 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 13 8:30 PM vs The Wayners L 2 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 15 9:45 PM at Grasshoppers L 3 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 20 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 7 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 23 9:45 PM at EK Leafs L 4 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 27 8:30 PM vs The Wayners L 4 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 2 2:00 PM at Three Nations Stars L 3 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 4 8:30 PM vs Pistols W 8 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 8 9:30 PM at The Wayners T 4 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 11 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs L 3 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 18 8:30 PM vs Grasshoppers W 6 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 21 8:00 PM at Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 9 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 4 9:45 PM at EK Leafs L 3 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 8 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 1 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 10 9:45 PM at Grasshoppers L 3 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 15 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs W 6 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 20 8:15 PM vs Street Rules T 1 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 22 8:30 PM vs Turkeys W 3 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 26 9:15 PM at EK Leafs W 7 - 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 29 9:45 PM at Turkeys W 8 - 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 3 1:45 PM vs Street Rules W 8 - 7 Charlie Gardiner Arena (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 5 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 4 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 7 9:45 PM at Grasshoppers L 3 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 12 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs T 5 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 16 9:15 PM at Three Nations Stars L 1 - 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 19 9:45 PM at Turkeys W 3 - 0 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Monday February 26 8:30 PM vs Turkeys L 2 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 28 9:45 PM at Turkeys W 5 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 5 8:30 PM vs Turkeys W 9 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 7 8:30 PM at EK Leafs W 4 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 12 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs L 1 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 14 9:00 PM at EK Leafs W 4 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 19 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs W 4 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 22 9:45 PM at Three Nations Stars W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 25 2:00 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 2 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 28 7:45 PM at Three Nations Stars L 0 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 30 7:15 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 4 - 8 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)