Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Chicken Hawks
Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Chicken Hawks
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 13 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 7 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 17 9:45 PM at River Heights Express W 6 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 20 9:15 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe W 5 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 22 8:15 PM at N. K. Army W 6 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 24 9:45 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys L 1 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 26 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters T 2 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 3 9:15 PM vs Imperium T 4 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 4 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe W 5 - 3 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 10 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 5 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 17 9:15 PM vs N. K. Army W 7 - 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 18 7:00 PM at Wheels Snipes Celly W 5 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 24 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters L 5 - 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 29 9:45 PM at River Heights Express L 3 - 7 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 1 9:15 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe W 7 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 5 9:45 PM at N. K. Army W 8 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 8 9:15 PM vs River Heights Express W 5 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 10 7:30 PM at Carvemeisters W 6 - 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 15 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters W 6 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 16 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe L 3 - 10 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 5 9:15 PM vs Rangers L 2 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 7 7:30 PM at Carvemeisters L 2 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 10 9:45 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys W 8 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 12 9:15 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe W 4 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 15 10:00 PM at 402 Air Squadron Bears W 5 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 19 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters W 7 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 26 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 4 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 27 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe L 3 - 4 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 31 9:45 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys W 5 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 2 9:15 PM vs N. K. Army T 2 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 9 9:15 PM vs River Heights Express L 2 - 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 16 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 6 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 18 7:30 PM at Carvemeisters W 6 - 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday February 23 9:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club L 3 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 24 3:30 PM at North End Hockey Club W 4 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 3 3:00 PM vs North End Hockey Club L 3 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)