Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

402 Air Squadron Bears
Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for 402 Air Squadron Bears
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 13 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 5 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 16 10:00 PM vs Garage Masters Ducks T 2 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 20 6:45 PM at Warren's Corner W 9 - 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 28 9:15 PM at Woody's W 9 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 29 2:30 PM at Fighting Saints L 3 - 4 Charlie Gardiner Arena (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 3 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 6 - 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 6 10:00 PM vs Garage Masters Ducks L 2 - 5 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 10 6:45 PM at Warren's Corner W 6 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 13 10:00 PM vs Winnipeg Dynamo T 3 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 17 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 7 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 19 2:30 PM at Fighting Saints W 6 - 4 Charlie Gardiner Arena (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 20 10:00 PM vs Woody's W 5 - 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 27 10:00 PM vs Fighting Saints W 8 - 0 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 1 6:45 PM at Warren's Corner W 10 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 4 10:00 PM vs Mid Canada Flyers W 11 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 9 6:45 PM vs Garage Masters Ducks T 7 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 11 10:00 PM vs Winnipeg Dynamo L 3 - 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 16 7:15 PM at Wheels Snipes Celly L 2 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 17 2:30 PM at Fighting Saints W 1 - 0 Charlie Gardiner Arena (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 20 8:30 PM at Garage Masters Ducks L 4 - 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 3 8:30 PM at Rangers T 2 - 2 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 6 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe L 7 - 8 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 8 10:00 PM vs River Heights Express L 2 - 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 13 3:30 PM at North End Hockey Club W 7 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 15 10:00 PM vs Chicken Hawks L 2 - 5 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 22 10:00 PM vs River Heights Express L 2 - 8 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 29 10:00 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 7 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 31 8:30 PM at Rangers W 2 - 1 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 5 10:00 PM vs Carvemeisters W 6 - 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 12 10:00 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys T 3 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 17 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe W 9 - 2 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 21 9:45 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Monday March 5 10:00 PM vs Carvemeisters L 1 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 11 8:45 PM at Carvemeisters W 5 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 15 8:30 PM vs Carvemeisters L 1 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 19 7:15 PM at Carvemeisters L 1 - 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)