Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

EK Leafs
Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for EK Leafs
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Thursday October 12 9:45 PM vs Grasshoppers W 7 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 16 9:30 PM at Pistols W 8 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 19 9:45 PM vs Peter Northstars L 6 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 26 9:45 PM vs Turkeys L 6 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 28 1:15 PM at Three Nations Stars L 6 - 8 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 1 9:45 PM vs The Wayners W 9 - 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 6 9:45 PM at Street Rules W 9 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 9 9:45 PM vs Pistols L 3 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 17 9:30 PM at The Wayners W 10 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 20 9:45 PM at Street Rules T 5 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 23 9:45 PM vs Peter Northstars W 6 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 29 9:45 PM at Grasshoppers L 1 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 30 9:45 PM vs Turkeys T 4 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 4 9:45 PM at Street Rules W 13 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 7 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 3 - 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 11 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars W 4 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 14 9:45 PM vs The Wayners W 5 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 18 8:00 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 12 - 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 21 9:45 PM vs Pistols W 5 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 4 9:45 PM vs Peter Northstars W 7 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 8 9:45 PM at Turkeys W 7 - 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 11 9:45 PM vs Street Rules T 1 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 15 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars L 3 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 25 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 4 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 26 9:15 PM vs Peter Northstars L 4 - 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 29 9:45 PM at Street Rules W 5 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 1 9:45 PM vs Grasshoppers W 4 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 8 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars T 5 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 9 9:30 PM vs Turkeys W 10 - 5 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 12 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars T 5 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 15 9:45 PM vs Street Rules L 3 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 22 9:45 PM vs Grasshoppers W 6 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Wednesday March 7 8:30 PM vs Peter Northstars L 1 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 12 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars W 2 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 14 9:00 PM vs Peter Northstars L 1 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 19 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars L 3 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)