Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

The Wayners
Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for The Wayners
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 13 9:30 PM vs Turkeys T 3 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 18 9:45 PM at Grasshoppers W 6 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 20 8:45 PM at Three Nations Stars L 3 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 25 9:45 PM at Pistols L 3 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 27 9:30 PM vs Peter Northstars L 4 - 5 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 1 9:45 PM at EK Leafs L 0 - 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 6 9:30 PM at Pistols L 1 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 10 9:30 PM vs Street Rules L 2 - 9 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 13 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 16 8:00 PM at Milner Ridge Sporadicators T 6 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 17 9:30 PM vs EK Leafs L 4 - 10 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 20 9:45 PM at Turkeys L 2 - 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 27 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars W 5 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 1 9:30 PM vs Pistols W 4 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 8 9:30 PM vs Peter Northstars T 4 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 14 9:45 PM at EK Leafs L 3 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 15 9:30 PM vs Turkeys L 3 - 10 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 20 9:45 PM at Grasshoppers L 3 - 8 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 5 9:30 PM vs Falcons W 3 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 6 7:30 PM at Jokers T 4 - 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 12 9:30 PM vs Jagr Bombs L 0 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 15 9:45 PM at Bullets W 6 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 19 9:30 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 7 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 26 9:30 PM vs Generators T 3 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 27 1:45 PM at Hang Em High W 6 - 2 Charlie Gardiner Arena (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 2 9:30 PM vs Pistols T 3 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 8 10:00 PM at Falcons W 6 - 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 9 9:15 PM at Generators W 12 - 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 16 9:30 PM vs Jagr Bombs W 4 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 17 7:30 PM at Jokers L 4 - 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 22 10:00 PM at Hang Em High W 4 - 0 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 23 9:30 PM vs Generators T 3 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday March 9 9:00 PM vs Pistols L 1 - 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 12 9:45 PM at Pistols W 2 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 18 3:45 PM vs Pistols L 1 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 21 7:15 PM at Pistols W 5 - 1 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 24 2:00 PM vs Pistols L 2 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)