Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Carvemeisters
Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Carvemeisters
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday October 11 9:45 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys L 1 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 15 7:30 PM vs Imperium L 2 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 21 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe T 4 - 4 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 22 7:30 PM vs River Heights Express T 6 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 26 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks T 2 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 29 7:30 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 4 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 4 7:30 PM at Wheels Snipes Celly L 2 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 5 7:30 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe L 1 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 12 7:30 PM vs Imperium T 5 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 17 9:00 PM at River Heights Express W 6 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 19 7:30 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 8 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 24 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks W 6 - 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 2 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe W 6 - 4 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 3 7:30 PM vs Rangers L 4 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 9 9:15 PM at River Heights Express L 3 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 10 7:30 PM vs Chicken Hawks L 1 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 13 9:45 PM at N. K. Army W 10 - 2 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 15 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks L 3 - 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 17 7:30 PM vs Wheels Snipes Celly T 3 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 2 8:15 PM at River Heights Express W 6 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 7 7:30 PM vs Chicken Hawks W 3 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 10 8:30 PM at Rangers L 0 - 4 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 14 7:30 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys L 3 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 19 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks L 4 - 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 21 7:30 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe L 4 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 24 9:45 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys L 1 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 28 7:30 PM vs River Heights Express W 3 - 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 3 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe W 8 - 1 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 5 10:00 PM at 402 Air Squadron Bears L 4 - 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 10 3:30 PM at North End Hockey Club L 5 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 14 8:30 PM at Rangers W 4 - 2 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 18 7:30 PM vs Chicken Hawks L 1 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Sunday February 25 7:30 PM at Rangers W 5 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 28 9:45 PM vs Rangers W 5 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 5 10:00 PM at 402 Air Squadron Bears W 3 - 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 11 8:45 PM vs 402 Air Squadron Bears L 2 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 15 8:30 PM at 402 Air Squadron Bears W 4 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 19 7:15 PM vs 402 Air Squadron Bears W 2 - 1 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 22 9:00 PM at River Heights Express L 3 - 5 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 25 3:45 PM vs River Heights Express W 3 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday April 2 9:45 PM at River Heights Express L 0 - 7 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday April 4 9:00 PM vs River Heights Express W 7 - 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday April 8 7:30 PM at River Heights Express W 4 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)