Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

River Heights Express
Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for River Heights Express
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 13 9:00 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe L 5 - 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 17 9:45 PM vs Chicken Hawks L 1 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 22 7:30 PM at Carvemeisters T 6 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 27 9:00 PM vs Imperium W 3 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 28 5:30 PM at North End Hockey Club T 3 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 30 9:45 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys L 4 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 9 9:15 PM at Imperium W 2 - 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 10 9:00 PM vs N. K. Army L 1 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 17 9:00 PM vs Carvemeisters L 5 - 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 18 3:15 PM at North End Hockey Club W 7 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 25 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe W 13 - 8 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 29 9:45 PM vs Chicken Hawks W 7 - 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 1 9:00 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 4 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 2 7:15 PM at Wheels Snipes Celly W 5 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 8 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks L 3 - 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 9 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters W 4 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 13 8:30 PM at Rangers T 3 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 15 9:00 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe W 7 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 16 3:30 PM at North End Hockey Club L 3 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 2 8:15 PM vs Carvemeisters L 3 - 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 5 9:00 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 12 - 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 8 10:00 PM at 402 Air Squadron Bears W 4 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 13 4:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe L 3 - 8 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 17 9:45 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys W 8 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 19 9:00 PM vs Rangers W 6 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 22 10:00 PM at 402 Air Squadron Bears W 8 - 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 28 7:30 PM at Carvemeisters L 1 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 2 9:00 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys W 1 - 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 7 8:30 PM at Rangers W 6 - 1 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 9 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks W 5 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 16 9:00 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe W 5 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 17 3:15 PM at North End Hockey Club W 3 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday February 24 4:45 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe W 6 - 2 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 26 9:45 PM at Venom of St Adolphe L 4 - 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 4 7:30 PM vs Venom of St Adolphe W 7 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 10 3:15 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 4 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 12 7:30 PM at North End Hockey Club L 1 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 16 7:45 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 6 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday March 20 9:45 PM at North End Hockey Club W 4 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 22 9:00 PM vs Carvemeisters W 5 - 3 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 25 3:45 PM at Carvemeisters L 1 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday April 2 9:45 PM vs Carvemeisters W 7 - 0 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday April 4 9:00 PM at Carvemeisters L 2 - 7 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday April 8 7:30 PM vs Carvemeisters L 2 - 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)