Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Showers
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Showers
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Saturday October 19 8:45 PM vs Pioneers W 13 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 22 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers W 5 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 25 9:45 PM vs 3CP1 L 4 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 27 9:00 PM at Jimmy Rustlers W 10 - 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 2 9:45 PM at No Stars W 8 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 9 9:30 PM vs Pioneers L 2 - 8 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 14 7:15 PM at Predators L 2 - 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 15 8:45 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers L 2 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 18 9:45 PM at No Stars L 6 - 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 22 7:15 PM at Ambassadors L 0 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 25 9:45 PM vs Thundercocks W 5 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 30 9:45 PM vs Soul Stalkers T 2 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 6 8:45 PM vs Pioneers W 4 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 8 9:15 PM at 3CP1 W 3 - 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 9:45 PM vs Ambassadors L 8 - 9 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 15 9:00 PM at Predators W 8 - 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 20 9:45 PM vs No Stars W 7 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 4 8:45 PM at Winnipeg Dynamo W 7 - 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 10 7:15 PM at Ambassadors W 4 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 11 9:30 PM vs Thundercocks W 8 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 15 10:00 PM at No Stars T 2 - 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 17 8:45 PM vs Soul Stalkers W 8 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 20 10:00 PM at Pioneers W 3 - 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 23 8:30 PM at Winnipeg Dynamo T 5 - 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 25 9:30 PM vs Thundercocks L 2 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 26 9:00 PM at Jimmy Rustlers W 5 - 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 31 8:30 PM vs No Stars L 4 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 1 7:15 PM at Soul Stalkers W 5 - 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 8 9:30 PM vs Pioneers W 1 - 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 9 9:15 PM at 3CP1 L 2 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday February 15 8:30 PM vs Pioneers W 5 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 22 8:45 PM at Pioneers W 11 - 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 1 8:45 PM vs No Stars W 4 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday March 3 8:30 PM at No Stars W 8 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 9 9:45 PM vs Winnipeg Dynamo W 7 - 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 11 7:45 PM at Winnipeg Dynamo W 4 - 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)