Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Pioneers
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Pioneers
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday October 15 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers W 9 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 19 8:45 PM at Showers & Beers L 5 - 13 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 21 10:00 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers W 6 - 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 26 9:45 PM at Ambassadors W 5 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 28 10:00 PM vs 3CP1 T 2 - 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 4 10:00 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers W 7 - 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 9 9:30 PM at Showers & Beers W 8 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 12 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers W 12 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 16 9:00 PM at No Stars L 3 - 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 18 10:00 PM vs Ambassadors L 2 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 23 7:30 PM at 3CP1 L 1 - 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 25 10:00 PM vs Predators W 4 - 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 30 8:45 PM at Jimmy Rustlers L 3 - 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 2 10:00 PM vs Ambassadors L 3 - 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 6 8:45 PM at Showers & Beers L 2 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 9 10:00 PM vs No Stars W 5 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 8:45 PM at Jimmy Rustlers W 8 - 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 16 10:00 PM vs Soul Stalkers L 0 - 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 4 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers L 3 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 6 10:00 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers L 3 - 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 11 8:30 PM at Ambassadors L 1 - 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 13 10:00 PM vs Predators W 4 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 20 10:00 PM vs Showers & Beers L 1 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 24 9:30 PM at Thundercocks L 3 - 9 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 25 7:15 PM vs Soul Stalkers L 5 - 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 27 10:00 PM vs Soul Stalkers L 3 - 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 1 9:45 PM at Predators W 6 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 3 10:00 PM vs 3CP1 L 0 - 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 8 9:30 PM at Showers & Beers L 0 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 10 10:00 PM vs Predators W 8 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday February 15 8:30 PM at Showers & Beers L 4 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 22 8:45 PM vs Showers & Beers L 4 - 11 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)