Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Ambassadors
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Ambassadors
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 18 7:15 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers W 11 - 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 20 9:15 PM at 3CP1 L 2 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 25 7:15 PM vs No Stars W 6 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 26 9:45 PM vs Pioneers L 2 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 29 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers L 3 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 1 7:15 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers W 5 - 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 8 7:15 PM vs Predators L 5 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 10 9:15 PM at 3CP1 L 3 - 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 13 10:00 PM at Thundercocks W 8 - 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 15 7:15 PM vs Soul Stalkers W 6 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 18 10:00 PM at Pioneers W 3 - 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 22 7:15 PM vs Showers & Beers W 5 - 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 29 7:15 PM vs Predators W 7 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 2 10:00 PM at Pioneers W 5 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 6 7:15 PM vs No Stars W 8 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 8 9:00 PM at Jimmy Rustlers W 6 - 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 13 7:15 PM vs 3CP1 L 2 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 9:45 PM at Showers & Beers W 9 - 8 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 17 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers L 0 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 5 10:00 PM at No Stars W 6 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 10 7:15 PM vs Showers & Beers L 2 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 11 8:30 PM vs Pioneers W 9 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 14 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers W 6 - 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 17 7:15 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers W 10 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 19 9:00 PM at Thundercocks W 8 - 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 24 7:15 PM vs 3CP1 W 8 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 26 10:00 PM vs Predators W 7 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 31 7:15 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers W 4 - 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 4 8:30 PM at Soul Stalkers T 2 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 15 8:30 PM at Predators W 9 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Sunday February 23 9:00 PM vs Jimmy Rustlers W 3 - 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 28 7:15 PM at Jimmy Rustlers W 8 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 2 9:45 PM vs Winnipeg Dynamo W 5 - 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 5 8:30 PM at Winnipeg Dynamo L 2 - 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 7 8:45 PM vs Winnipeg Dynamo L 2 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)