Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

EK Leafs
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for EK Leafs
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Thursday October 17 10:00 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 4 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 21 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars L 2 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 24 10:00 PM vs IBEW 2085 HC T 4 - 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 4 9:45 PM at IBEW 2085 HC L 6 - 8 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 7 10:00 PM vs Street Rules L 4 - 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 14 10:00 PM vs Peter Northstars W 7 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 15 8:20 PM at Grasshoppers W 10 - 2 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 17 10:00 PM at Sex Panthers W 8 - 2 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 21 10:00 PM vs Generators W 10 - 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 25 9:45 PM at Street Rules W 8 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 28 10:00 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 8 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 2 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars W 3 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 5 10:00 PM vs Generators L 1 - 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 8 8:45 PM at Grasshoppers W 8 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 12 10:00 PM vs IBEW 2085 HC W 6 - 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 7:30 PM at Sex Panthers W 9 - 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 19 10:00 PM vs Peter Northstars W 7 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 2 10:00 PM vs Street Rules W 8 - 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 4 7:45 PM at Three Nations Stars L 3 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 8 8:10 PM at Grasshoppers W 5 - 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 12 10:00 PM at Grasshoppers W 8 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 16 10:00 PM vs Peter Northstars W 2 - 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 20 9:45 PM at Street Rules L 6 - 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 23 10:00 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 0 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 30 10:00 PM vs Street Rules L 4 - 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 6 10:00 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 1 - 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 7 8:20 PM at Grasshoppers L 2 - 11 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 10 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 13 10:00 PM vs Peter Northstars T 2 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 21 9:30 PM at Wayners Hockey L 6 - 8 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Tuesday February 25 8:30 PM vs Peter Northstars L 1 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 27 10:00 PM at Peter Northstars W 4 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 29 8:30 PM at Peter Northstars W 3 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 8 8:45 PM at Three Nations Stars L 1 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday March 10 9:45 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 0 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 12 9:45 PM at Three Nations Stars L 2 - 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)