Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Peter Northstars
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Peter Northstars
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday October 21 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 25 8:30 PM at Three Nations Stars L 2 - 8 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 28 8:30 PM vs Grasshoppers T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 3 8:45 PM at IBEW 2085 HC W 6 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 4 8:30 PM vs Street Rules L 2 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 8 9:15 PM at Generators W 6 - 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 14 10:00 PM at EK Leafs L 2 - 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 18 8:30 PM vs Grasshoppers T 5 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 25 8:30 PM vs Sex Panthers W 5 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 29 9:15 PM at Generators W 8 - 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 2 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs L 1 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 7 8:45 PM at IBEW 2085 HC W 7 - 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 9 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 13 7:00 PM vs Street Rules W 4 - 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 16 8:30 PM vs IBEW 2085 HC W 9 - 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 19 10:00 PM at EK Leafs L 2 - 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 3 8:20 PM at Grasshoppers W 4 - 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 6 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 13 9:45 PM at Street Rules L 3 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 16 10:00 PM at EK Leafs L 0 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 20 8:30 PM vs Grasshoppers L 1 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 27 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 3 - 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 30 8:25 PM at Grasshoppers W 7 - 2 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 1 1:15 PM vs Street Rules W 4 - 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 5 9:45 PM vs Grasshoppers T 4 - 4 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 9 8:45 PM at Street Rules W 4 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 10 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 13 10:00 PM at EK Leafs T 2 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 16 7:40 PM at Sex Panthers W 8 - 0 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 23 8:45 PM vs Street Rules T 7 - 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Tuesday February 25 8:30 PM at EK Leafs W 2 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 27 10:00 PM vs EK Leafs L 3 - 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 29 8:30 PM vs EK Leafs L 2 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)