Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Pistols
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Pistols
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 18 9:30 PM at Wayners Hockey L 2 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 19 9:15 PM vs Sex Panthers L 3 - 11 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 26 9:15 PM vs Generators L 4 - 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 27 5:45 PM at Free Wheelers W 8 - 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 2 1:45 PM at Hang Em High W 6 - 5 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 7 9:15 PM at Wizards W 6 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 9 9:15 PM vs DP Hockey W 13 - 7 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 16 9:15 PM vs Bulls Hockey W 8 - 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 19 9:45 PM at Lucky Punch W 8 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 23 9:15 PM vs Dirty Bird W 10 - 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 28 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers W 7 - 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 30 9:15 PM vs Wayners Hockey T 2 - 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 3 10:00 PM at Bulls Hockey W 6 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 8 7:30 PM at Hang Em High L 0 - 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 10 9:45 PM at Lucky Punch W 4 - 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 9:15 PM vs Wayners Hockey L 4 - 8 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 18 10:00 PM at DP Hockey L 5 - 12 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 4 9:15 PM vs Sex Panthers T 3 - 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 10 9:30 PM at Wayners Hockey L 1 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 21 8:00 PM at IBEW 2085 HC W 7 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 25 9:15 PM vs Wayners Hockey T 2 - 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 1 9:15 PM vs Sex Panthers W 5 - 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 4 9:45 PM at Generators W 4 - 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 7 9:15 PM at Generators L 4 - 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 14 9:30 PM vs IBEW 2085 HC W 8 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 15 9:15 PM vs Street Rules T 5 - 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 17 6:45 PM vs IBEW 2085 HC W 5 - 1 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 19 9:45 PM at Wayners Hockey W 5 - 4 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 22 3:00 PM vs Sex Panthers L 2 - 3 Camp Manitou Headingley, MB (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 23 8:45 PM at Three Nations Stars L 0 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday February 28 9:30 PM vs Generators W 4 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 29 9:45 PM at Generators W 10 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 6 8:20 PM at Wayners Hockey T 3 - 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday March 10 9:00 PM vs Wayners Hockey L 0 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 12 8:30 PM at Wayners Hockey L 2 - 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)