Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Wayners Hockey
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Wayners Hockey
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Thursday October 17 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers W 5 - 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 18 9:30 PM vs Pistols W 4 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 25 9:30 PM vs Sex Panthers L 1 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 26 1:45 PM at Hang Em High W 5 - 2 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 1 9:30 PM vs Generators L 2 - 5 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 8 9:30 PM vs Wizards W 8 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 9 1:45 PM at Lucky Punch W 4 - 3 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 12 9:45 PM at Bulls Hockey L 3 - 6 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 15 9:30 PM vs Dirty Bird T 4 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 22 9:30 PM vs Hotwings W 9 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 29 9:30 PM vs Hang Em High W 5 - 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 30 9:15 PM at Pistols T 2 - 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 4 9:45 PM at DP Hockey W 5 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 6 9:30 PM vs Lucky Punch W 1 - 0 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 10 9:45 PM at Bulls Hockey W 8 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 12 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers W 7 - 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 9:15 PM at Pistols W 8 - 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 16 9:45 PM at Generators W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 2 8:20 PM at Sex Panthers W 8 - 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 7 8:00 PM at IBEW 2085 HC L 4 - 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 10 9:30 PM vs Pistols W 2 - 1 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 17 9:15 PM at Generators L 6 - 8 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 19 10:00 PM at IBEW 2085 HC T 3 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 25 9:15 PM at Pistols T 2 - 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 31 9:30 PM vs IBEW 2085 HC L 2 - 7 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 7 9:30 PM vs Sex Panthers L 0 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 11 9:45 PM at Three Nations Stars L 2 - 9 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 14 9:15 PM at Generators W 6 - 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 19 9:45 PM vs Pistols L 4 - 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 21 9:30 PM vs EK Leafs W 8 - 6 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday February 28 8:20 PM vs Sex Panthers W 5 - 0 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 1 10:00 PM at Sex Panthers L 2 - 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 4 9:45 PM vs Sex Panthers W 4 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 6 8:20 PM vs Pistols T 3 - 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday March 10 9:00 PM at Pistols W 6 - 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 12 8:30 PM vs Pistols W 6 - 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)