Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Winnipeg Rifles
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Winnipeg Rifles
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 18 9:00 PM vs Predators W 6 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 20 10:00 PM vs Snipers W 4 - 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 26 7:15 PM vs Thundercocks W 4 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 30 9:45 PM at Cobra HC L 1 - 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 2 3:00 PM at Berrydale Auto Centre T 6 - 6 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 6 9:45 PM vs Woody's T 2 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 9 5:45 PM at North End Hockey Club W 5 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 14 8:30 PM at Snipers W 6 - 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 16 7:30 PM at Warren's Corner T 5 - 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 17 8:45 PM at Woody's L 3 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 22 9:15 PM at Chicken Hawks T 2 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 23 7:15 PM vs Mid Canada Flyers W 4 - 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 30 8:30 PM at Snipers W 4 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 8 8:45 PM vs Bears W 6 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 10 9:45 PM vs Berrydale Auto Centre L 1 - 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 13 9:00 PM vs Carvemeisters L 4 - 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 14 9:45 PM vs Cobra HC W 1 - 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 19 8:30 PM vs Berrydale Auto Centre L 2 - 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 2 8:30 PM vs Woody's T 4 - 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 5 8:30 PM at Bears L 1 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 9 8:30 PM vs Warren's Corner L 4 - 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 12 8:45 PM vs North End Hockey Club W 4 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 21 9:15 PM vs Bears L 0 - 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 25 3:00 PM at Berrydale Auto Centre T 5 - 5 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 26 8:45 PM vs Snipers L 4 - 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 29 9:45 PM at Cobra HC W 7 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 8 1:45 PM vs North End Hockey Club L 4 - 7 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 9 12:00 PM vs Warren's Corner L 1 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 15 3:00 PM at Berrydale Auto Centre L 0 - 7 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 16 8:45 PM at Snipers W 4 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday February 22 6:45 PM at North End Hockey Club L 1 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 24 9:45 PM vs North End Hockey Club L 3 - 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)