Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Chicken Hawks
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Chicken Hawks
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday October 18 9:15 PM vs 402 Bears T 6 - 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 23 8:30 PM at Rangers T 1 - 1 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 25 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters W 5 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 27 10:00 PM at Silver Bullets L 2 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 1 9:15 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo W 3 - 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 2 8:30 PM at Wheels Snipes Celly W 4 - 2 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 5 9:45 PM at Mid Canada Flyers T 1 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 8 9:15 PM vs Barley Kings W 6 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 9 8:30 PM at Winnipeg Dynamo T 2 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 15 9:15 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo W 3 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 17 2:30 PM at Fighting Saints W 8 - 4 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 22 9:15 PM vs Winnipeg Rifles T 2 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 23 2:30 PM at Soggy Bottom Boys T 4 - 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 29 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters L 3 - 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 1 8:15 PM at Oakbank Dynamo L 0 - 4 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 6 9:15 PM vs Barley Kings L 1 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 8 2:30 PM at Fighting Saints L 3 - 5 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday December 13 9:15 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys L 2 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 3 9:15 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo L 2 - 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 6 10:00 PM at Barley Kings W 3 - 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 10 9:15 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys T 4 - 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 17 6:00 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 5 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 23 8:00 PM at Carvemeisters L 0 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 26 8:15 PM at Oakbank Dynamo L 3 - 6 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 29 9:45 PM vs Fighting Saints L 2 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 1 8:30 PM vs Soggy Bottom Boys W 8 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 3 10:00 PM at Barley Kings W 4 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 7 9:15 PM vs Carvemeisters L 3 - 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 11 9:45 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo L 4 - 7 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 18 8:30 PM at Fighting Saints W 7 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Friday February 21 9:15 PM vs Mid Canada Flyers W 4 - 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 23 7:30 PM at Mid Canada Flyers W 4 - 0 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 1 10:00 PM at Fighting Saints W 3 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday March 3 9:45 PM vs Fighting Saints L 2 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 7 8:45 PM at Fighting Saints L 1 - 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)