Winnipeg Central Hockey League

Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Wizards
Winter 2019 - 2020 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Wizards
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Thursday October 17 9:15 PM vs Generators L 3 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 19 1:45 PM at Hang Em High L 1 - 5 Charlie Gardiner (Pioneer) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 24 9:15 PM vs Sex Panthers L 0 - 11 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 29 9:45 PM vs Free Wheelers L 6 - 10 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 7 9:15 PM vs Pistols L 2 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 8 9:30 PM at Wayners Hockey L 4 - 8 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 12 9:45 PM vs Imperium T 3 - 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 14 9:15 PM vs The Storm W 7 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 18 10:00 PM at 402 Bears L 4 - 8 Ab Mcdonald Arena "Civic Centre" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 20 8:30 PM at Rangers L 4 - 7 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 23 8:15 PM at Wheels Snipes Celly L 3 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 28 9:15 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators L 3 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 2 10:00 PM at 402 Bears W 5 - 2 Ab Mcdonald Arena "Civic Centre" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 5 9:15 PM vs Imperium W 4 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 7 9:45 PM at Silver Bullets L 2 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 12 9:15 PM vs Wheels Snipes Celly T 7 - 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 16 10:00 PM at 402 Bears L 2 - 10 Ab Mcdonald Arena "Civic Centre" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 19 9:15 PM vs The Storm T 3 - 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 5 8:45 PM at The Storm L 1 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 9 9:15 PM vs Wheels Snipes Celly W 6 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 10 9:00 PM at Hotwings W 4 - 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 16 9:15 PM vs Imperium L 2 - 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 20 10:00 PM at 402 Bears L 5 - 8 Ab Mcdonald Arena "Civic Centre" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 23 9:15 PM vs Silver Bullets W 5 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 27 10:00 PM at Milner Ridge Sporadicators L 0 - 5 Ab Mcdonald Arena "Civic Centre" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 30 9:15 PM vs The Storm L 3 - 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 6 9:15 PM vs Wheels Snipes Celly W 4 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 8 7:15 PM at Hotwings W 5 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 13 9:15 PM vs Imperium L 4 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 18 9:45 PM at Silver Bullets L 4 - 8 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday February 22 9:45 PM at 402 Bears W 9 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 24 10:00 PM vs 402 Bears L 2 - 3 Ab Mcdonald Arena "Civic Centre" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 27 9:15 PM at 402 Bears W 6 - 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 28 9:15 PM at The Storm L 2 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 1 8:45 PM vs The Storm W 5 - 3 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 4 9:45 PM at The Storm L 5 - 6 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)