Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Nordiques
Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Nordiques
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Saturday October 14 5:00 PM vs E.K. Leafs W 8 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 16 9:30 PM at Ice Caps L 2 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 19 8:00 PM at Three Nations Stars W 6 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 22 9:45 PM at Home Wreckers T 3 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 23 7:50 PM vs Transcona Rookies L 2 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 29 10:00 PM vs Cougar Bait T 2 - 2 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 6 9:30 PM at Ice Caps L 0 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 12 9:45 PM at Home Wreckers W 7 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 15 7:50 PM at Java T 4 - 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 25 9:15 PM at Falcons W 4 - 2 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 28 8:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 3 - 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 6 8:15 PM vs Cougar Bait L 3 - 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 7 8:00 PM at Alley Cats T 6 - 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 10 9:45 PM vs E.K. Leafs W 4 - 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 13 8:15 PM vs Alley Cats W 2 - 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 17 9:45 PM at Home Wreckers W 15 - 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 19 8:30 PM vs Falcons L 2 - 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 21 8:15 PM vs Three Nations Stars L 2 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 4 8:15 PM vs Java L 1 - 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 8 9:30 PM at Ice Caps W 7 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday January 11 9:30 PM vs Three Nations Stars W 5 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 15 7:50 PM vs E.K. Leafs W 6 - 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 20 2:30 PM at Alley Cats T 3 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 27 9:15 PM at Falcons T 3 - 3 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 29 7:50 PM vs Cougar Bait W 8 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 2 6:45 PM at Home Wreckers W 1 - 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 5 9:15 PM at Falcons W 5 - 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 10 2:30 PM vs Java L 3 - 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 13 8:30 PM vs Ice Caps T 3 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 15 8:15 PM at Alley Cats W 4 - 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 18 9:45 PM at Home Wreckers W 7 - 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 22 8:00 PM vs Ice Caps L 0 - 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Wednesday February 28 7:50 PM at Java T 3 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 2 7:00 PM vs Java L 1 - 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 4 10:00 PM vs Java L 2 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)