Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Steelers
Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Steelers
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday October 10 10:00 PM vs Center Mass T 3 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 17 10:00 PM vs Road Warriors W 8 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 21 10:15 PM at Choir Boys L 2 - 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 24 9:30 PM at Rangers W 5 - 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 27 8:45 PM at Winnipeg Devils W 6 - 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 31 10:00 PM vs Southeast Arrows L 4 - 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 7 10:00 PM vs Silver Bullets W 4 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 14 10:00 PM vs Bulldogs W 6 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 19 9:45 PM at Southeast Arrows T 1 - 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 21 10:00 PM vs Pyramid Audio Blues L 4 - 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 28 10:00 PM vs Rangers T 4 - 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday November 29 8:00 PM at Fighting Saints W 5 - 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 3 9:00 PM at Fighting Saints W 6 - 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 5 10:00 PM vs Chicken Hawks T 4 - 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 9 10:00 PM at Bulldogs W 6 - 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 12 10:00 PM vs Yellow Dogs W 1 - 0 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 15 9:45 PM at Silver Bullets L 0 - 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 19 10:00 PM vs Generators T 3 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 2 10:00 PM vs Rangers L 0 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 9 10:00 PM vs Generators W 5 - 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 12 9:45 PM at Silver Bullets W 8 - 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 13 9:15 PM at Pyramid Audio Blues T 5 - 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 16 10:00 PM vs Chicken Hawks L 3 - 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 20 4:45 PM at Yellow Dogs W 6 - 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 23 10:00 PM vs Bulldogs L 4 - 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 28 7:50 PM at Fighting Saints W 4 - 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 30 10:00 PM vs Yellow Dogs W 7 - 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 6 10:00 PM vs Bulldogs L 3 - 10 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 10 9:15 PM at Pyramid Audio Blues T 3 - 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 13 10:00 PM at Fighting Saints W 4 - 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 20 10:00 PM vs Silver Bullets W 7 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 27 10:00 PM vs Center Mass L 2 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Tuesday March 4 10:00 PM at Kern Hill Wings W 3 - 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 5 10:00 PM vs Kern Hill Wings L 3 - 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 10 9:30 PM at Kern Hill Wings W 4 - 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 12 10:00 PM at Pyramid Audio Blues L 4 - 7 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 14 6:45 PM vs Pyramid Audio Blues W 4 - 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 16 6:15 PM at Pyramid Audio Blues W 5 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 19 10:00 PM vs Pyramid Audio Blues L 0 - 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 21 9:00 PM at Pyramid Audio Blues W 5 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 24 7:50 PM at Generators W 4 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 26 10:00 PM vs Generators L 3 - 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 29 6:15 PM at Generators L 4 - 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 31 6:40 PM vs Generators W 5 - 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday April 3 7:15 PM at Generators W 2 - 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)