Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

The top two (2) teams will receive a bye.

Next four (4) teams will play each other, 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5, in a best of 3 series or first team to 4 points. Teams will be seeded accordingly, with highest seed playing lowest.

Second round will be best of 5 series or first team to six (6) points.

The Finals are a best of five (5) series or first team to six (6) points.

Day Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Series 1
Friday February 24 9:15 PM Street Rules 4 Fighting Chickens 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 1 9:45 PM Fighting Chickens 2 Street Rules 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 5 9:15 PM Street Rules 5 Fighting Chickens 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 2
Friday February 24 9:30 PM United Warriors 1 Three Nations Stars 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 1 9:45 PM Three Nations Stars 1 United Warriors 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 5 10:00 PM United Warriors 0 Three Nations Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 3
Monday March 6 9:45 PM Street Rules 3 EK Leafs 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 11 2:15 PM EK Leafs 9 Street Rules 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 13 8:30 PM Street Rules 3 EK Leafs 5 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 16 8:30 PM EK Leafs 3 Street Rules 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 20 9:45 PM Street Rules 3 EK Leafs 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 4
Monday March 6 8:30 PM Three Nations Stars 2 Peter Northstars 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 11 3:30 PM Peter Northstars 2 Three Nations Stars 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 13 8:30 PM Three Nations Stars 2 Peter Northstars 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 17 9:00 PM Peter Northstars 5 Three Nations Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 19 8:45 PM Three Nations Stars 1 Peter Northstars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 5
Championship Game I
Thursday March 23 8:30 PM Peter Northstars 4 EK Leafs 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Championship Game II
Saturday March 25 8:00 PM EK Leafs 4 Peter Northstars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 29 8:30 PM Peter Northstars 2 EK Leafs 1 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)