Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

The top two (2) teams will receive a bye.

Next four (4) teams will play each other, 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5, in a best of 3 series or first team to 4 points. Teams will be seeded accordingly, with highest seed playing lowest.

Second round will be best of 5 series or first team to six (6) points.

The Finals are a best of five (5) series or first team to six (6) points.

Day Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Series 1
Thursday February 23 9:45 PM Snipers 2 Winnipeg Rifles 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 25 3:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 6 Snipers 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 2
Sunday February 26 9:15 PM Silver Bullets 5 3CP1 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 28 10:00 PM 3CP1 3 Silver Bullets 8 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 3
Friday March 3 9:45 PM Silver Bullets 5 Barley Kings 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 6 10:00 PM Barley Kings 1 Silver Bullets 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 8 9:45 PM Silver Bullets 1 Barley Kings 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 15 8:30 PM Barley Kings 4 Silver Bullets 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 19 10:00 PM Silver Bullets 2 Barley Kings 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 4
Tuesday February 28 8:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Bears 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 4 7:00 PM Bears 8 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 10 8:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 1 Bears 5 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 5
Championship Game I
Tuesday March 21 8:30 PM Bears 4 Barley Kings 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
ChAmpionship Game II
Thursday March 23 7:15 PM Barley Kings 3 Bears 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Championship Game III
Sunday March 26 10:00 PM Bears 3 Barley Kings 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Championship Game IV
Sunday April 2 3:30 PM Barley Kings 3 Bears 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Championship Game V
Tuesday April 4 9:15 PM Barley Kings 4 Bears 3 Southdale West (View Score)
(Game Sheet)