Winter 2017 - 2018 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

The top two (2) teams will receive a bye.

Next four (4) teams will play each other, 3 vs 6, 4 vs 5, in a best of 3 series or first team to 4 points. Teams will be seeded accordingly, with highest seed playing lowest.

Second round will be best of 5 series or first team to six (6) points.

The Finals are a best of five (5) series or first team to six (6) points.

Day Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Series 1
Monday February 26 8:30 PM Turkeys 4 Peter Northstars 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 28 9:45 PM Peter Northstars 5 Turkeys 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 5 8:30 PM Turkeys 1 Peter Northstars 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 2
Monday February 26 9:45 PM Grasshoppers 1 Street Rules 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 1 9:00 PM Street Rules 5 Grasshoppers 3 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 3
Tuesday March 6 8:30 PM Street Rules 0 Three Nations Stars 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 8 8:30 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Street Rules 2 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 12 8:30 PM Street Rules 3 Three Nations Stars 3 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 19 9:45 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Street Rules 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 4
Wednesday March 7 8:30 PM Peter Northstars 4 EK Leafs 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 12 8:30 PM EK Leafs 2 Peter Northstars 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday March 14 9:00 PM Peter Northstars 4 EK Leafs 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 19 8:30 PM EK Leafs 3 Peter Northstars 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Series 5
Championship Series Gm I
Thursday March 22 9:45 PM Peter Northstars 3 Three Nations Stars 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Championship Series Gm II
Sunday March 25 2:00 PM Three Nations Stars 3 Peter Northstars 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Championship Series Gm III
Wednesday March 28 7:45 PM Peter Northstars 0 Three Nations Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Championship Series Gm IV
Friday March 30 7:15 PM Three Nations Stars 8 Peter Northstars 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)