Winter 2009 - 2010 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 43 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, October 19
8:15 PM Sh*t Hawks 3 Ice Caps 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 3 Blades of Steel 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jokers 4 Bears 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Dirty South 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 7 North End Knives 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Steelers 2 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Manthers 4 402 Bears 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Catfish 0 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Snipers 1 Bulls Hockey 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, October 20
7:30 PM Hawks 0 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Road Warriors 0 Barley Kings 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Uncle Bucks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 0 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Native Canadians 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 7 Kern Hill Wings 10 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Renegades 6 Bullets 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 21
8:15 PM Carvemeisters 2 Soul Stalkers 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM E K Leafs 6 Java 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Blades of Steel 2 Donkey Punch 4 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Olympians 2 Rangers 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 1 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM EMO 4 Three Nations Stars 7 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulls Hockey 3 Steelers 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Generators 2 Dandy Lions 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lagers Hockey 4 Woodies 1 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, October 22
8:00 PM Woodies 7 Deacon Brodies 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Grinders 2 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM 3CP1 7 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Feasant Pluckers 2 Renegades 4 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Three Nations Stars 11 Sh*t Hawks 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Falcons 5 E K Leafs 8 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, October 23
6:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 2 Sorrentos 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Transcona Grinders 11 Warrens Corner 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Team 420 9 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Road Warriors 0 N. K. Army 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Feasant Pluckers 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Fighting Saints 5 Chicken Hawks 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM South End Storm 3 Bulldogs Blue 9 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Manthers 2 Alouettes 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty Bird 4 Generators 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, October 24
12:30 PM North End Knives 17 Hawks 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Hang Em High 3 Winnipeg Rifles 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Donkey Punch 12 Fighting Saints 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM 402 Bears 5 Bulldogs 5 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Bears 5 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Shockers 6 Ness Stars 4 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Chicken Hawks 8 Venom 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Cougar Bait 4 For Serious 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Warriors 6 Warrens Corner 1 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM 3CP1 5 Blitzkrieg Hockey 7 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Hotwings 2 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Stray Cats 3 Fighting Catfish 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Red Army 5 Falcons 2 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Garage Masters Ducks 4 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Komets 3 N. K. Army 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, October 25
3:55 PM Transcona Rookies 2 Warriors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:10 PM Hawks 11 Deacon Brodies 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Ice Caps 6 EMO 4 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Native Canadians 4 Stray Cats 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bulldogs 4 Road Warriors 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM For Serious 4 Spiders 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Steelers 5 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Java 1 Red Army 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:55 PM Dandy Lions 5 Uncle Bucks 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom 6 3CP1 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Manthers 11 South End Storm 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Catfish 5 Jet Hawks 3 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 0 Lucky Punch 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Alouettes 3 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 7 Lagers Hockey 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:10 PM Woodies 5 Young Guns II 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)