Winter 2009 - 2010 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 48 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 23
8:15 PM E K Leafs 7 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Hang Em High 2 Carvemeisters 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 Feasant Pluckers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hotwings 3 Bears 5 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Silver Bullets 5 Fighting Saints 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bulldogs Blue 1 Shockers 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Manthers 7 402 Bears 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Spiders 5 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Olympians 0 Bulls Hockey 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, November 24
8:00 PM Hawks 0 Barley Kings 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM N. K. Army 5 Komets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Olympians 6 Snipers 8 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 2 Native Canadians 13 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty Bird 9 Kern Hill Wings 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Dirty South 1 Feasant Pluckers 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 25
8:15 PM Bulldogs Blue 0 Soul Stalkers 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Java 7 Red Army 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Catfish 1 For Serious 3 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Rangers 6 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 1 Soggy Bottom Boys 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 6 Three Nations Stars 8 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 4 Steelers 0 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 8 Dandy Lions 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ambassadors 3 Woodies 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 26
8:00 PM Jet Hawks 8 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Warrens Corner 6 Bullets 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 2 Wizards 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM E K Leafs 9 Sh*t Hawks 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Road Warriors 1 N. K. Army 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 27
6:00 PM Ambassadors 3 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Transcona Grinders 2 Warrens Corner 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Lagers Hockey 6 Winnipeg Devils 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Native Canadians 4 Ice Dawgs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Warriors 3 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Blades of Steel 2 Chicken Hawks 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Berrydale Certigard 2 N. K. Army 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jokers 0 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 28
12:30 PM South End Storm 4 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Rangers 6 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Venom 1 Fighting Saints 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Young Guns II 1 Bulldogs 7 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Lucky Punch 1 North End Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Manthers 5 Deacon Brodies 2 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Carvemeisters 6 Ness Stars 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Alouettes 11 Komets 2 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 3 North End Knives 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Stray Cats 2 Fighting Catfish 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Java 0 Falcons 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Wizards 7 Silver Bullets 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 3CP1 3 Garage Masters Ducks 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)