Winter 2009 - 2010 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 5 in 2010
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 25
8:15 PM EMO 5 Ice Caps 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM 3CP1 4 Chicken Hawks 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Hotwings 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty Bird 1 Bears 10 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bulldogs 4 Woody's 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 6 Shockers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 3 Road Warriors 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM For Serious 4 Cougar Bait 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hang Em High 2 Bulls Hockey 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 26
8:00 PM Deacon Brodies 5 Barley Kings 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Silver Bullets 1 Winnipeg Rifles 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Olympians 3 Lagers Hockey 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty South 0 Native Canadians 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Catfish 2 Kern Hill Wings 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Uncle Bucks 1 Jokers 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 27
8:15 PM Bulldogs Blue 5 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 8 Three Nations Stars 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Garage Masters Ducks 3 Donkey Punch 3 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Feasant Pluckers 7 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:32 PM Bulls Hockey 7 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 6 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Dirty Bird 1 Dandy Lions 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Sorrentos 1 Woodies 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 28
8:00 PM Stray Cats 6 Jet Hawks 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Cougar Bait 8 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Chicken Hawks 1 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM North End Knives 11 Snipers 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Caps 5 E K Leafs 7 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 29
6:00 PM Sorrentos 5 Snipers 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Renegades 7 Warrens Corner 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM N. K. Army 3 Ambassadors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Spiders 2 Ice Dawgs 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Transcona Rookies 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM 3CP1 2 Chicken Hawks 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Warriors 3 Transcona Grinders 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Alouettes 5 Manthers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Blades of Steel 3 Generators 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 30
12:30 PM Young Guns II 4 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Silver Bullets 3 Hang Em High 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Rangers 9 Fighting Saints 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Lagers Hockey 3 Bulldogs 4 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 1 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM North End Knives 10 N. K. Army 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Wizards 7 Venom 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Carvemeisters 7 Ness Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Garage Masters Ducks 2 Team 420 6 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Fighting Catfish 6 Blitzkrieg Hockey 6 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Jokers 0 Lucky Punch 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Hotwings 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warrens Corner 8 Falcons 7 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Komets 5 Winnipeg Devils 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 31
4:20 PM Dirty South 5 Warriors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Olympians 7 Snipers 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Red Army 4 EMO 4 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Stray Cats 7 For Serious 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Deacon Brodies 4 Young Guns II 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Spiders 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Steelers 4 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Alouettes 3 Woody's 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Dirty Bird 1 Uncle Bucks 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Garage Masters Ducks 4 3CP1 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Komets 3 South End Storm 9 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ice Dawgs 9 Jet Hawks 5 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bulldogs 2 N. K. Army 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 5 Road Warriors 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 6 Berrydale Certigard 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Feasant Pluckers 5 Renegades 7 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Dandy Lions 1 Jokers 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)