Winter 2009 - 2010 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 6 in 2010
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 1
8:15 PM Sh*t Hawks 2 Ice Caps 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ambassadors 5 Lagers Hockey 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 8 Three Nations Stars 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hotwings 3 Bears 7 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Falcons 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 9 Bulldogs Blue 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 2 402 Bears 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 0 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Shockers 3 Bulls Hockey 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 2
8:00 PM Berrydale Certigard 7 Barley Kings 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Venom 4 Generators 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 9 Olympians 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Native Canadians 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Kern Hill Wings 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lucky Punch 4 Bears 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 3
8:15 PM Rangers 6 Soul Stalkers 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sorrentos 5 Woody's 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Blades of Steel 3 Donkey Punch 3 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Feasant Pluckers 6 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:32 PM Ness Stars 2 Hang Em High 7 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 5 Steelers 8 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 Dandy Lions 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Snipers 2 Woodies 7 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 4
8:00 PM Stray Cats 5 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM For Serious 8 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM 3CP1 2 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 4 Sh*t Hawks 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 2 Deacon Brodies 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 5
6:00 PM N. K. Army 3 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Road Warriors 4 Komets 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Manthers 8 Ambassadors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Jet Hawks 1 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Warrens Corner 4 Transcona Rookies 1 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Garage Masters Ducks 2 Chicken Hawks 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty South 7 Transcona Grinders 5 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 8 Dandy Lions 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Team 420 6 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 6
12:30 PM South End Storm 2 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM E K Leafs 1 Red Army 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Carvemeisters 8 Fighting Saints 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Jokers 1 North End Hockey Club 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Blades of Steel 5 Venom 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Soul Stalkers 3 Ness Stars 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Native Canadians 7 Renegades 2 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Hotwings 7 Blitzkrieg Hockey 7 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Bulldogs 0 North End Knives 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Uncle Bucks 5 Fighting Catfish 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warriors 1 Falcons 7 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Shockers 4 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 3 Young Guns II 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)