Winter 2010 - 2011 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 50 in 2010
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, December 6
7:00 PM Team 420 3 Donkey Punch 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Fighting Catfish 5 Hot Wings 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Ice Caps 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Alouettes 4 Snipers 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 4 Dirty Bird 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Friday Knights 5 Shockers 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 6 402 Bears 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Three Nations Stars 3 Out of the Blue 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Bulls Hockey 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, December 7
7:30 PM Out of the Blue 6 Dirty South 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Olympians 1 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Bullets 5 For Serious 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Fighting Saints 6 Soul Stalkers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM N. K. Army 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Knives 8 Team 420 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 2 Bulldogs 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Blades of Steel 7 Garage Masters Ducks 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 3 Kern Hill Wings 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, December 8
8:15 PM Road Rockets 2 Feasant Pluckers 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jokers 3 Hot Wings 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Silver Bullets 2 Shockers 10 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dandy Lions 6 Winnipeg Rifles 9 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Soggy Bottom Boys 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Oakbank Dynamo 8 Dirty Bird 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM South End Storm 7 Snipers 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 11 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Sorrentos 6 Woodies 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, December 9
7:45 PM Jets 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Stray Cats 10 St. Vital Shafts 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Kern Hill Wings 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Alouettes 1 Young Guns II 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Berrydale Certigard 4 Deacon Brodies 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ness Stars 7 Venom 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 3 E K Leafs 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, December 10
6:00 PM Woody's 4 Sorrentos 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM St. Vital Shafts 3 Warrens Corner 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Lagers 1 Ambassadors 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Spiders 0 Ice Dawgs 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Blades of Steel 2 Chicken Hawks 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Titans Hockey Club 3 Transcona Grinders 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Catfish 4 Donkey Punch 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Carvemeisters 0 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, December 11
12:30 PM Strangers 7 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Friday Knights 3 Hang Em High 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Ness Stars 5 Fighting Saints 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:30 PM Rangers 0 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Eric Coy (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Barley Kings 5 Bulldogs 5 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Oakbank Dynamo 3 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Shockers 4 Venom 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Dandy Lions 9 Bulls Hockey 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Team 420 7 Fort Rouge H. C. 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM E K Leafs 9 Road Rockets 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM 402 Bears 2 Olympians 5 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Young Guns II 6 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ice Caps 7 Sweat Shack Falcons 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 For Serious 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 3CP1 2 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, December 12
3:00 PM North End Knives 3 Fighting Catfish 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Three Nations Stars 4 Warriors 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bullets 2 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Donkey Punch 7 Lucky Punch 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Titans Hockey Club 2 EMO 2 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Strangers 0 Berrydale Certigard 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Warrens Corner 9 Spiders 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Dirty Bird 10 Oakbank Dynamo 9 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Ambassadors 3 Woody's 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom 7 3CP1 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Woodies 7 South End Storm 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Wizards 1 Blades of Steel 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Garage Masters Ducks 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lagers 7 Alouettes 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jets 6 Hot Wings 6 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)