Winter 2010 - 2011 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 7 in 2011
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 7
8:15 PM Three Nations Stars 1 Ice Caps 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hang Em High 2 Friday Knights 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Dandy Lions 0 3CP1 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Young Guns II 9 Shockers 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 2 402 Bears 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Feasant Pluckers 10 Out of the Blue 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Garage Masters Ducks 0 Bulls Hockey 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 8
8:00 PM Berrydale Certigard 3 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Soul Stalkers 0 Friday Knights 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Woody's 6 Ambassadors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 4 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Warriors 0 Titans Hockey Club 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty Bird 7 Kern Hill Wings 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 9
9:30 PM Bulls Hockey 1 Rangers 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM St. Vital Shafts 6 Donkey Punch 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 6 Soggy Bottom Boys 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Snipers 3 Strangers 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 5 Dandy Lions 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 10
8:00 PM For Serious 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 Bullets 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Wizards 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Lagers 3 N. K. Army 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 3 Silver Bullets 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 3 Three Nations Stars 8 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Feasant Pluckers 3 E K Leafs 11 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 11
6:00 PM N. K. Army 4 Sorrentos 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Warrens Corner 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM South End Storm 10 Ambassadors 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Grinders 4 Dirty South 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Oakbank Dynamo 5 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 12
12:30 PM Komets 5 Hawks 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Garage Masters Ducks 6 Hang Em High 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Ness Stars 3 Fighting Saints 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Deacon Brodies 8 Bulldogs 11 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Blades of Steel 4 North End Hockey Club 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Young Guns II 5 Venom 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Silver Bullets 3 Winnipeg Rifles 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 2 Hot Wings 8 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Transcona Grinders 9 Road Rockets 2 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM North End Knives 3 Blitzkrieg Hockey 2 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Dandy Lions 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 12 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty South 5 Sweat Shack Falcons 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 3CP1 5 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 4 Jets 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 13
3:00 PM Fighting Catfish 5 Team 420 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Road Rockets 3 Warriors 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Shockers 3 Winnipeg Rifles 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Stray Cats 2 For Serious 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM St. Vital Shafts 1 Lucky Punch 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Ice Caps 1 EMO 4 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Snipers 4 Berrydale Certigard 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Ness Stars 6 Garage Masters Ducks 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Jokers 6 Spiders 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Jets 7 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Oakbank Dynamo 6 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Generators 5 Blades of Steel 0 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 6 Lagers 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Woodies 4 3CP1 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sorrentos 5 South End Storm 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hawks 1 Alouettes 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 6 Dirty Bird 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Young Guns II 4 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)