Winter 2010 - 2011 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 8 in 2011
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 14
8:15 PM Out of the Blue 3 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 4 Feasant Pluckers 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Lagers 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Shockers 1 Friday Knights 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Deacon Brodies 2 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Titans Hockey Club 7 Dirty South 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang Em High 4 Bulls Hockey 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 15
8:00 PM Alouettes 2 Barley Kings 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 1 Soul Stalkers 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Olympians 5 Strangers 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Three Nations Stars 8 Out of the Blue 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sweat Shack Falcons 0 Titans Hockey Club 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Blades of Steel 2 Kern Hill Wings 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 16
9:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Rangers 6 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Team 420 2 Donkey Punch 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Warrens Corner 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Grinders 4 Warriors 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Berrydale Certigard 4 Alouettes 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Garage Masters Ducks 4 Steelers 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Sorrentos 7 Dandy Lions 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lagers 2 Woodies 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 17
8:00 PM North End Knives 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Carvemeisters 4 Wizards 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 2 N. K. Army 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 2 Hang Em High 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Three Nations Stars 8 E K Leafs 9 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 18
6:00 PM Ambassadors 4 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 7 Warrens Corner 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM For Serious 3 Ice Dawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 3 Chicken Hawks 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sweat Shack Falcons 3 Transcona Grinders 6 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hot Wings 2 Donkey Punch 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty Bird 4 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 19
12:30 PM Hawks 2 Snipers 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Shockers 3 Hang Em High 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Silver Bullets 4 Fighting Saints 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Olympians 0 Bulldogs 2 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Carvemeisters 3 North End Hockey Club 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Venom 4 Ness Stars 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM South End Storm 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Lucky Punch 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Bulls Hockey 1 Friday Knights 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Blitzkrieg Hockey 3 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Barley Kings 3 Komets 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty South 7 Road Rockets 3 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 3CP1 2 N. K. Army 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 20
3:00 PM Fighting Catfish 4 St. Vital Shafts 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Donkey Punch 9 Jokers 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Stray Cats 6 North End Knives 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Team 420 4 Lucky Punch 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Feasant Pluckers 4 EMO 2 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM 402 Bears 7 Berrydale Certigard 7 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Titans Hockey Club 8 Road Rockets 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Hot Wings 8 Spiders 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Dirty Bird 6 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Oakbank Dynamo 7 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Warriors 2 Sweat Shack Falcons 7 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sorrentos 3 3CP1 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM South End Storm 3 N. K. Army 13 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Generators 6 Jets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Alouettes 2 Strangers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 2 Deacon Brodies 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 2 Young Guns II 8 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)