Winter 2010 - 2011 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 9 in 2011
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 21
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 2 Winnipeg Rifles 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM E K Leafs 6 Out of the Blue 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 22
8:45 PM Venom 4 Soul Stalkers 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ice Caps 6 Feasant Pluckers 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Shockers 4 Garage Masters Ducks 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Snipers 5 Olympians 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM E K Leafs 4 Three Nations Stars 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Oakbank Dynamo 3 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 23
9:30 PM Friday Knights 7 Ness Stars 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Road Rockets 6 Sweat Shack Falcons 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 North End Knives 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Catfish 7 Jokers 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty South 4 Warriors 5 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Komets 1 Deacon Brodies 8 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 4 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Dandy Lions 5 Lagers 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ambassadors 5 Woodies 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 24
8:00 PM Fighting Saints 2 Rangers 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Bullets 2 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Blades of Steel 4 Wizards 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Titans Hockey Club 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Silver Bullets 4 Friday Knights 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Woodies 7 Woody's 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Out of the Blue 7 Three Nations Stars 5 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 4 E K Leafs 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 25
6:00 PM Lagers 6 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Bullets 5 Warrens Corner 10 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM N. K. Army 3 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Stray Cats 3 Ice Dawgs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Carvemeisters 2 Chicken Hawks 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Grinders 7 Dirty South 5 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bulldogs 10 Komets 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 26
12:30 PM Generators 5 Carvemeisters 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Rangers 3 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Oakbank Dynamo 4 Dirty Bird 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Wizards 2 Chicken Hawks 4 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Jets 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Fighting Saints 4 Venom 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bulldogs 4 Strangers 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Steelers 3 Ness Stars 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Spiders 3 Fort Rouge H. C. 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Hot Wings 10 St. Vital Shafts 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Bulls Hockey 2 Winnipeg Rifles 7 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM For Serious 7 Blitzkrieg Hockey 5 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Team 420 3 Jokers 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Titans Hockey Club 0 Sweat Shack Falcons 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Catfish 2 Lucky Punch 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Garage Masters Ducks 3 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 27
3:00 PM Fighting Catfish 3 Hot Wings 8 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
6:00 PM Dirty South 3 Warriors 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
6:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Jokers 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
6:15 PM Alouettes 5 Deacon Brodies 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Ice Caps 7 EMO 3 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Berrydale Certigard 3 402 Bears 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
7:30 PM Lucky Punch 6 Spiders 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
7:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Ice Dawgs 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 5 Oakbank Dynamo 5 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM For Serious 3 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ambassadors 6 Sorrentos 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Woody's 3 South End Storm 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM N. K. Army 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Friday Knights 5 Soul Stalkers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
10:00 PM Rangers 7 Young Guns II 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 11 St. Vital Shafts 4 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)