Winter 2011 - 2012 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 5 in 2012
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 23
8:15 PM Chicken Hawks 1 Young Gunz 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Three Nations Stars 7 Tweeters 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Oakbank Dynamo 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bulldogs 3 N. K. Army 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bulls Hockey 2 Winnipeg Dynamo 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM St Vital Venom 4 Shockers 1 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Komets 4 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Catfish 1 Blitzkrieg Hockey 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Titans 12 Out of the Blue 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 3 Sweat Shack Falcons 5 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 24
8:00 PM Olympians 7 Barley Kings 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Berrydale Auto Centre 8 Pirates 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 2 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM 3CP1 5 Fulltards 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM E K Leafs 2 Out of the Blue 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 7 Bears 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hot Wings 3 Lucky Punch 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Warriors 8 The Wayners 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Shockers 2 Winnipeg Rifles 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hockey Mafia 4 Mighty Drunks 1 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 25
7:45 PM Generators 1 Hooded Fang 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Garage Masters Ducks 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Woody's 7 Rangers 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM For Serious 1 Feasant Pluckers 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Oakbank Dynamo 3 Donkey Punch 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM South End Storm 5 Alouettes 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ambassadors 1 Sorrentos 8 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Knives 1 EMO 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 26
8:00 PM Ice Dawgs 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Bullets 3 Bears 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Ice Caps 5 Tweeters 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Carvemeisters 3 Wizards 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Dirty Bird 3 Blades of Steel 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 5 Strangers 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Three Nations Stars 7 E K Leafs 8 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 27
6:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Sorrentos 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Bullets 3 Warren's Corner 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM South End Storm 4 Ambassadors 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sweat Shack Falcons 3 Ice Dawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Crush 3 Chicken Hawks 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM EMO 9 The Wayners 6 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pirates 3 Mighty Drunks 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Friday Knights 4 Generators 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 28
12:30 PM Pirates 2 Hawks 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Hang Em High 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM 402 Bears 3 Fighting Saints 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Ness Stars 4 Bulldogs 6 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Soul Stalkers 3 Rangers 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 1 St Vital Venom 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Alouettes 2 Fulltards 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Olympians 0 Snipers 1 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Hot Wings 2 Blitzkrieg Hockey 5 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Donkey Punch 3 Lucky Punch 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM North End Knives 5 Warriors 3 Varsity View (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hooded Fang 2 Young Gunz 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 29
2:30 PM Komets 1 Berrydale Auto Centre 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Lucky Punch 0 Fighting Catfish 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Stray Cats 4 Bears 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Pro-Connexion 4 Strangers 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Friday Knights 4 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Jokers 12 Oakbank Dynamo 5 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM The Wayners 2 For Serious 2 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Shockers 0 Woody's 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM N. K. Army 7 3CP1 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 9 South End Storm 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hawks 2 Mighty Drunks 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Wizards 6 Young Gunz 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Titans 5 Three Nations Stars 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 0 Garage Masters Ducks 4 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)