Winter 2011 - 2012 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 8 in 2012
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 13
8:15 PM Hang Em High 5 North End Hockey Club 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Ice Caps 4 Tweeters 12 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Olympians 1 Pro-Connexion 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Donkey Punch 4 Jokers 11 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 2 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Komets 7 402 Bears 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Out of the Blue 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fulltards 3 Bulls Hockey 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 3 Sweat Shack Falcons 9 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 14
6:00 PM Warriors 6 For Serious 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM 402 Bears 2 Barley Kings 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Out of the Blue 4 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM South End Storm 7 Fulltards 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Strangers 3 Olympians 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Oakbank Dynamo 1 Lucky Punch 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Tweeters 3 E K Leafs 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Berrydale Auto Centre 7 Pirates 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 15
7:45 PM Crush 3 Hooded Fang 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Garage Masters Ducks 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hang Em High 2 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Catfish 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 0 Snipers 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Donkey Punch 1 Hot Wings 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Alouettes 6 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Knives 3 EMO 0 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 16
8:00 PM Bullets 2 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Warren's Corner 2 Ice Dawgs 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Carvemeisters 7 Blades of Steel 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 Jokers 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Shockers 3 Winnipeg Rifles 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 17
6:00 PM Bulldogs 1 Sorrentos 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Bullets 3 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM 3CP1 5 Ambassadors 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Bears 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Caps 8 Titans 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty Bird 5 Chicken Hawks 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Knives 2 The Wayners 8 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Oakbank Dynamo 1 Donkey Punch 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Young Gunz 4 Generators 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 18
12:30 PM Hockey Mafia 2 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Woody's 5 Hang Em High 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM 402 Bears 2 Fighting Saints 9 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Garage Masters Ducks 1 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Sweat Shack Falcons 6 Bears 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Ness Stars 2 N. K. Army 6 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM South End Storm 3 Ambassadors 5 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Warriors 2 Feasant Pluckers 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 2 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Silver Bullets 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 19
2:30 PM Mighty Drunks 2 Berrydale Auto Centre 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Fighting Catfish 10 Hot Wings 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Sweat Shack Falcons 5 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM St Vital Venom 8 Silver Bullets 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Wizards 2 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Jokers 5 Oakbank Dynamo 11 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM The Wayners 5 For Serious 11 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Titans 3 Ice Caps 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bulls Hockey 3 3CP1 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sorrentos 3 South End Storm 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 2 Blades of Steel 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM 402 Bears 8 Strangers 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Crush 3 Young Gunz 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 11 Pirates 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)