Winter 2011 - 2012 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 9 in 2012
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 20
9:45 PM Fulltards 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 8 Bears 6 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 21
6:00 PM Bulldogs 1 Bulls Hockey 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Shockers 1 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ness Stars 1 Fulltards 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Komets 1 Olympians 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 2 Lucky Punch 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Out of the Blue 3 E K Leafs 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 5 Kern Hill Wings 7 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Berrydale Auto Centre 5 Hockey Mafia 3 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 22
7:45 PM 3CP1 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM St Vital Venom 5 Garage Masters Ducks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Woody's 0 Rangers 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jokers 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Pirates 0 Mighty Drunks 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Catfish 4 Hot Wings 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM N. K. Army 11 Alouettes 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 2 Fighting Saints 9 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 23
8:00 PM Bears 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Ice Dawgs 2 Bullets 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Blades of Steel 1 Wizards 8 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Donkey Punch 3 Lucky Punch 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Tweeters 10 Titans 1 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 24
6:00 PM N. K. Army 1 Sorrentos 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Ice Dawgs 9 Warren's Corner 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Bulldogs 6 Ambassadors 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Snipers 1 Pro-Connexion 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Titans 2 Three Nations Stars 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Blades of Steel 4 Chicken Hawks 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Winnipeg Rifles 1 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Silver Bullets 0 Hang Em High 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hooded Fang 1 Generators 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday, February 25
12:30 PM Mighty Drunks 8 Hawks 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
1:45 PM Dirty Bird 1 Friday Knights 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Komets 1 Fighting Saints 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
5:30 PM Hang Em High 1 North End Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
7:30 PM Alouettes 6 Ness Stars 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Tweeters 1 Out of the Blue 0 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
8:45 PM Warriors 1 Feasant Pluckers 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
10:00 PM Olympians 2 Pro-Connexion 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 5 Young Gunz 8 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Sunday, February 26
2:30 PM Hockey Mafia 4 Berrydale Auto Centre 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Bears 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Stray Cats 1 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Woody's 6 Winnipeg Rifles 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
7:30 PM Blades of Steel 4 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
7:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Hot Wings 5 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Feasant Pluckers 2 Warriors 3 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Lucky Punch 1 Jokers 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:10 PM North End Knives 2 The Wayners 3 Jonathan Toews Ctr. (Dakota) North (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Garage Masters Ducks 6 Soul Stalkers 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bulls Hockey 2 South End Storm 0 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Rangers 3 St Vital Venom 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Warren's Corner 2 Bullets 10 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
10:00 PM Dirty Bird 8 Crush 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Friday Knights 5 Young Gunz 7 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)