Winter 2003 - 2004 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule for
Wednesday, October 1, 2003 to Friday, October 31, 2003

[<<Previous] [Monthly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, October 14
10:00 PM W.S.G. Stars 4 E.K. Leafs 5 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 15
8:15 PM Bears 2 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Brahma Bulls 0 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Coyote Ugly 7 Warriors 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Puckhogs 8 596ers 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Fighting Saints 7 Warman Mapleleafs 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 16
6:15 PM Phantoms 3 Club St. B. Renegades 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM St. Boniface Devils 2 Club St. B. Olympians 9 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Sweaty Johnsons 6 Alley Cats 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Carvemeisters 7 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Grinders 9 Legends 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 17
6:00 PM Rebels 4 Sorrentos 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM Falcons 5 Warren's Corner 8 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Fighting Saints 0 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Coyote Ugly 2 Transcona Rookies 7 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM AMC Bears 2 Coyotees 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Panthers 6 Icedawgs 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Ness Stars 4 Generators 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 Sweaty Johnsons 6 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM 402 Bears 5 Dirty Russians 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 18
2:30 PM Sorrentos 3 Hang-Em-High 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:15 PM Java 3 W.S.G. Stars 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:45 PM St. Boniface Devils 3 Pyramid Audio 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:30 PM Legends 7 Panthers 0 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM River City Jets 4 Winnipeg Dodge 1 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:45 PM Horsemen 6 Chiefs 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Ness Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Club St. B. Olympians 7 Snakes 2 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Alley Cats 3 Bears 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Spiders 6 Woody's 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Steel Dogs 0 Bulldogs 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 4 Silver Bullets 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Club St. B. Renegades 5 Chicken Hawks 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 19
6:15 PM Warriors 3 Stray Cats 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:00 PM 596ers 9 Phantoms 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Snakes 3 Carvemeisters 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Puckhogs 9 Ile-Des-Chenes (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:15 PM Phantom Flyers 1 Donkey Punch 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Icedawgs 1 Grinders 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Spiders 4 South End Storm 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 2 Brahma Bulls 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Wizards 4 Rebels 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM AMC Bears 5 Falcons 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Raiders 6 Young Guns II 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Dirty Russians 3 Georges Burgers 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, October 20
9:00 PM Steel Dogs 2 Woody's 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Hang-Em-High 1 Ice Caps 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 6 402 Bears 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Pyramid Audio 7 Fighting Saints 1 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, October 21
8:30 PM Georges Burgers 2 Raiders 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Warren's Corner 4 E.K. Leafs 8 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 22
8:15 PM Coyotees 1 Java 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Silver Bullets 7 Horsemen 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Generators 6 Panthers 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Bears 1 Warriors 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Warman Mapleleafs 8 St. Boniface Devils 0 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 23
6:15 PM E.K. Leafs 4 Falcons 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM River City Jets 3 Winnipeg Rifles 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Coyote Ugly 5 Alley Cats 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM 596ers 7 Legends 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 24
6:00 PM Wizards 4 Sorrentos 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM W.S.G. Stars 3 Warren's Corner 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Hang-Em-High 10 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM AMC Bears 5 Transcona Rookies 7 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM South End Storm 6 Young Guns II 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Club St. B. Renegades 12 Icedawgs 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Generators 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 4 Sweaty Johnsons 1 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Carvemeisters 3 Fighting Saints 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 25
3:45 PM Warriors 4 AMC Bears 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:15 PM Alley Cats 7 W.S.G. Stars 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:45 PM Club St. B. Olympians 1 Pyramid Audio 8 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 7 Winnipeg Dodge 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM 402 Bears 4 Steel Dogs 2 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:45 PM Dirty Russians 1 Spiders 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Phantoms 8 Ness Stars 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Rebels 3 Snakes 8 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Sweaty Johnsons 4 Bears 5 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Sorrentos 4 St. Boniface Devils 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Raiders 7 Bulldogs 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Phantom Flyers 5 Silver Bullets 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Ice Caps 8 Chicken Hawks 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 26
6:15 PM Coyote Ugly 3 Stray Cats 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:00 PM River City Jets 4 Chiefs 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Hang-Em-High 2 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Puckhogs 2 Ile-Des-Chenes (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:15 PM Woody's 5 Dirty Russians 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM 596ers 2 Grinders 14 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Phantom Flyers 4 Brahma Bulls 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Club St. B. Renegades 2 Panthers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Pyramid Audio 5 Rebels 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Coyotees 3 Falcons 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Steel Dogs 2 Young Guns II 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Spiders 2 Georges Burgers 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, October 27
9:00 PM Brahma Bulls 2 Horsemen 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Legends 3 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM South End Storm 7 402 Bears 8 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Icedawgs 3 Phantoms 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, October 28
8:30 PM Woody's 7 Raiders 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM E.K. Leafs 2 Bears 2 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 29
8:15 PM Transcona Rookies 2 Java 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Generators 5 596ers 11 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Warriors 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Bears 4 AMC Bears 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Grinders 6 Ness Stars 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Snakes 6 Warman Mapleleafs 1 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 30
6:15 PM Puckhogs 1 Club St. B. Renegades 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Stray Cats 4 E.K. Leafs 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Warren's Corner 3 Alley Cats 13 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Club St. B. Olympians 6 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Legends 1 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 31
6:00 PM St. Vitalcoholics 7 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Ice Caps 0 St. Boniface Devils 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Bulldogs 4 Spiders 11 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM W.S.G. Stars 3 Coyotees 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Icedawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM River City Jets 1 Donkey Punch 0 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)