Winter 2012 - 2013 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 42 in 2012
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, October 9
6:00 PM Oakbank Dynamo 11 Bears 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM 402 Bears 3 Barley Kings 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Hang Em High 3 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Catfish 3 Lucky Punch 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 5 Dirty Bird 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Berrydale Auto Centre 1 Hockey Mafia 4 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 10
7:45 PM Hawks 6 No Stars 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Garage Masters Ducks 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Woody's 3 Rangers 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ice Caps 6 Fightin' Chickens 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hot Wings 4 Donkey Punch 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Young Guns II 6 Friday Knights 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM For Serious 1 EMO 7 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, October 11
8:00 PM Stray Cats 6 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM 3CP1 18 Wings Hockey Club 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Sweat Shack Falcons 0 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Riverdogs 3 Wizards 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 2 Pro-Connexion 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM South End Storm 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, October 12
6:00 PM Bulls Hockey 3 Mid Canada Flyers 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Swag City Knives 6 Warren's Corner 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM 402 Bears 2 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Warriors 0 Ice Dawgs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM E K Leafs 1 Three Nations Stars 0 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty Bird 2 Chicken Hawks 11 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Snipers 3 Komets 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Friday Knights 3 Generators 0 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM EMO 1 The Wayners 7 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, October 13
12:30 PM Pirates (WCHL IV) 4 Hawks 10 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Beerzeebub 3 Berrydale Auto Centre 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Chicken Hawks 1 Riverdogs 5 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Mid Canada Flyers 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM N K Army 1 St Vital Venom 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Barley Kings 2 Pro-Connexion 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Lucky Punch 1 Blitzkrieg Hockey 3 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Wizards 1 All Blacks 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM North End Hockey Club 5 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Warriors 2 Varsity View (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bears 0 Jokers 11 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, October 14
2:30 PM Ambassadors 0 Fighting Saints 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM Hot Wings 4 Bears 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Donkey Punch 8 Fighting Catfish 12 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bullets 4 Stray Cats 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Beerzeebub 7 Pirates (WCHL IV) 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Garage Masters Ducks 5 Woody's 4 Lorette Community Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Generators 6 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Oakbank Dynamo 6 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Ice Dawgs 2 For Serious 2 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Soul Stalkers 4 Rangers 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:50 PM Warren's Corner 3 Sweat Shack Falcons 6 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bulls Hockey 6 3CP1 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wings Hockey Club 1 South End Storm 18 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Barley Kings 3 Komets 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hockey Mafia 6 Mighty Drunks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty Bird 0 Young Guns II 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)