Winter 2012 - 2013 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 9 in 2013
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Monday, February 25
8:15 PM Hawks 2 Pirates (WCHL IV) 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Stray Cats 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 1 Snipers 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Friday Knights 8 Fighting Catfish 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Caps 5 Out of the Blue 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM St Vital Venom 2 Garage Masters Ducks 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Mighty Drunks 6 Hockey Mafia 2 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 26
8:45 PM Pro-Connexion 5 Bulls Hockey 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Mid Canada Flyers 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM The Wayners 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 4 Riverdogs 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 1 Young Guns II 4 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 27
7:45 PM Garage Masters Ducks 1 St Vital Venom 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM 402 Bears 3 Komets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 1 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Three Nations Stars 2 Fightin' Chickens 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ice Dawgs 1 Swag City Knives 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sweat Shack Falcons 5 Friday Knights 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 28
8:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 The Wayners 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Pirates (WCHL IV) 5 Hawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bulls Hockey 7 Pro-Connexion 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Komets 5 402 Bears 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, March 1
6:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 7 Mid Canada Flyers 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Warren's Corner 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Snipers 0 Ambassadors 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Swag City Knives 2 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Fightin' Chickens 2 Three Nations Stars 1 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Out of the Blue 4 Ice Caps 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Riverdogs 3 Generators 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 2
1:45 PM Hang Em High 6 St Vital Venom 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Ambassadors 3 Snipers 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Mid Canada Flyers 2 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hockey Mafia 2 Mighty Drunks 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 3
5:00 PM N K Army 2 Dirty Bird 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Warren's Corner 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 3 Oakbank Dynamo 2 Lorette Community Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Young Guns II 5 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Friday Knights 2 Sweat Shack Falcons 3 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Ice Dawgs 3 Swag City Knives 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM 402 Bears 3 Komets 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Hawks 2 Pirates (WCHL IV) 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Pro-Connexion 4 Bulls Hockey 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM The Wayners 5 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)