Winter 2013 - 2014 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 2 in 2014
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 6
8:00 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 St Vital Venom 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Three Nations Stars 2 Peter Northstars 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Generators 9 Ice Dawgs 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Lions 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM EMO 5 Swag City Knives 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Rangers 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 8 Missing Link 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Mighty Drunks 3 402 Bears 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Bulls Hockey 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 7
6:00 PM Bears 3 N. K. Army 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM South End Storm 1 Komets 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Bulls Hockey 4 Fighting Saints 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Missing Link 4 Soul Stalkers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hawks 2 No Stars 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hot Wings 4 Friday Knights 2 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jokers 5 Lucky Punch 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 8
7:45 PM Barley Kings 2 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Riverdogs 9 Garage Masters Ducks 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hang Em High 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 4 Mighty Drunks 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Donkey Punch 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 7 Bears 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Warriors 5 EMO 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 9
7:30 PM 3CP1 5 Snipers 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM The Wayners 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Generators 7 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 2 Hang Em High 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Falcons 4 Wizards 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Berrydale Auto Centre 7 Pirates 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Thunderclaps 3 Dirty Bird 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Three Nations Stars 6 E K Leafs 3 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 10
6:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 7 Mid Canada Flyers 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM St Vital Venom 8 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Ambassadors 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Jagr Bombs 6 Ice Dawgs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Peter Northstars 6 Three Nations Stars 0 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Garage Masters Ducks 0 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Wizards 3 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM EMO 1 The Wayners 7 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 11
12:30 PM 3CP1 8 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:45 PM Donkey Punch 3 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Hockey Mafia 3 Berrydale Auto Centre 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Riverdogs 4 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Sunnyvale Trailer Park 5 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Chicken Hawks 2 St Vital Venom 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Lucky Punch 2 Hot Wings 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Oakbank Dynamo 3 Jokers 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Thunderclaps 5 Blitzkrieg Hockey 7 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Rangers 6 N. K. Army 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM 402 Bears 2 Silver Bullets 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Swag City Knives 4 Warriors 6 Varsity View (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ice Dawgs 0 The Strangers 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Friday Knights 4 Jagr Bombs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 12
2:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Fighting Saints 10 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:30 PM Hockey Mafia 3 Snipers 1 Lorette Community Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Dirty Bird 3 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Oakbank Dynamo 5 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM No Stars 2 3CP1 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Barley Kings 7 South End Storm 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bears 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 12 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 2 Falcons 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)