Winter 2013 - 2014 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 9 in 2014
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Monday, February 24
8:15 PM Warren's Corner 7 Carvemeisters 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Thunderclaps 2 Hang Em High 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
9:45 PM Falcons 4 Jagr Bombs 7 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
9:45 PM Hawks 2 No Stars 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Missing Link 6 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Mighty Drunks 4 402 Bears 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bears 5 North End Hockey Club 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Snipers 3 Berrydale Auto Centre 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 25
8:45 PM Three Nations Stars 2 Peter Northstars 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Garage Masters Ducks 2 Chicken Hawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 5 Sunnyvale Trailer Park 2 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Warriors 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 8 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 26
7:45 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 9 Missing Link 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM The Strangers 3 Jokers 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM North End Hockey Club 6 Bears 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Lucky Punch 5 Hot Wings 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Swag City Knives 5 EMO 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 27
8:00 PM Komets 3 Winnipeg Rifles 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM 402 Bears 12 Mighty Drunks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Berrydale Auto Centre 1 Snipers 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM No Stars 7 Hawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 28
6:00 PM Mid Canada Flyers 1 N. K. Army 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Carvemeisters 3 Warren's Corner 8 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Falcons 1 Generators 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bears 2 North End Hockey Club 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Peter Northstars 7 Three Nations Stars 0 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Chicken Hawks 4 Dirty Bird 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Warriors 5 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 1
1:45 PM TBA 0 TBA 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:30 PM Sunnyvale Trailer Park 1 Rangers 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 8 Komets 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM EMO 3 Swag City Knives 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Snipers 3 Berrydale Auto Centre 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Hot Wings 2 Lucky Punch 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Jokers 4 The Strangers 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM TBA 0 TBA 0 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM TBA 0 TBA 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Silver Bullets 1 Barley Kings 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM TBA 0 TBA 0 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM TBA 0 TBA 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 2
2:30 PM Dirty Bird 7 Chicken Hawks 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM 402 Bears 4 Fighting Saints 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Warriors 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Missing Link 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Hang Em High 2 Thunderclaps 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM No Stars 2 Hockey Mafia 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Snipers 4 3CP1 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 South End Storm 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Blitzkrieg Hockey 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM N. K. Army 3 Mid Canada Flyers 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 5 Falcons 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)