Winter 2014 - 2015 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 9 in 2015
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 23
8:15 PM Three Nations Stars 3 Peter Northstars 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 4 The Wayners 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Wizards 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Jagr Bombs 4 Street Rules 10 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 6 402 Bears 5 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bears 11 Bulls Hockey 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 24
8:45 PM Garage Masters Ducks 2 Chicken Hawks 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
9:30 PM Woody's 1 Hot Wings 8 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
10:00 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Falcons 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 4 No Stars 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 EMO 0 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
Wednesday, February 25
8:15 PM The Wayners 2 Three Nations Stars 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
8:30 PM Donkey Punch 1 Blitzkrieg Hockey 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
9:30 PM Chicken Hawks 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
9:45 PM WCHL Jets 5 Hawks 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Barley Kings 1 Winnipeg Rifles 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Snipers 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 26
8:00 PM St Vital Venom 2 Dirty Bird 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Bullets 2 Street Rules 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 1 Warriors 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bears 5 Garage Masters Ducks 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM E K Leafs 4 Peter Northstars 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 27
6:00 PM 402 Bears 8 3CP1 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM TBA 0 TBA 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 3 Silver Bullets 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Friday Knights 1 Jagr Bombs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM N. K. Army 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hockey Mafia 3 No Stars 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM The Wayners 1 Three Nations Stars 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 28
12:30 PM Hawks 7 WCHL Jets 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Imperium 1 Fighting Saints 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Carvemeisters 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Barley Kings 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Swag City Knives 4 Rangers 8 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Blitzkrieg Hockey 7 Donkey Punch 5 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Hot Wings 3 Woody's 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Silver Bullets 7 Ambassadors 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warriors 1 Wizards 2 Varsity View (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty Bird 4 St Vital Venom 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 1
7:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Warren's Corner 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Mid Canada Flyers 6 Bulls Hockey 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM EMO 0 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Jokers 3 Falcons 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM 3CP1 7 402 Bears 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Garage Masters Ducks 2 Bears 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Lucky Punch 7 Oakbank Dynamo 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 6 Imperium 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Dawgs 2 Generators 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)